Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Montréal Canadiens
GP: 6 | W: 4 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 19 | GA: 21 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 72.00%
GM : Vincent Courroux | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #94 vs Florida Panthers

Game Center
Buffalo Sabres
3-2-0, 6pts
2
4 Montréal Canadiens
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW4
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-1-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games4-2-0
3.40Goals Per Game3.17
2.80Goals Against Per Game3.50
14.29%Power Play Percentage20.00%
78.95%Penalty Kill Percentage72.00%
Montréal Canadiens
4-2-0, 8pts
4
3 Utah Mammoth
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL2
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-1-0Away Record2-1-0
4-2-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
3.17Goals Per Game3.67
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.50
20.00%Power Play Percentage16.67%
72.00%Penalty Kill Percentage93.33%
Montréal Canadiens
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-17
Florida Panthers
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL3
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-1-0Away Record0-2-0
4-2-0Last 10 Games1-4-0
3.17Goals Per Game2.00
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
72.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Montréal Canadiens
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-19
Ottawa Senators
4-0-2, 10pts
Team Stats
W4StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record1-0-1
2-1-0Away Record3-0-1
4-2-0Last 10 Games4-0-2
3.17Goals Per Game3.17
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.17
20.00%Power Play Percentage17.86%
72.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Toronto Maple Leafs
1-4-0, 2pts
2026-10-21
Montréal Canadiens
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L4StreakW4
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
0-2-0Away Record2-1-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games4-2-0
1.80Goals Per Game3.17
3.20Goals Against Per Game3.17
33.33%Power Play Percentage20.00%
80.95%Penalty Kill Percentage72.00%
Team Leaders
Jordan StaalGoals
Jordan Staal
4
Adrian KempeAssists
Adrian Kempe
6
MacKenzie WeegarPoints
MacKenzie Weegar
6
Jordan StaalPlus/Minus
Jordan Staal
3
Jake AllenWins
Jake Allen
4
Jake AllenSave Percentage
Jake Allen
0.905

Team Stats
Goals For
19
3.17 GFG
Shots For
180
30.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.8%
Goals Against
21
3.50 GAA
Shots Against
198
33.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.0%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
43.3%
Team Info

General ManagerVincent Courroux
CoachMartin St. Louis
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainSidney Crosby
Assistant #1Nathan MacKinnon
Assistant #2Charlie McAvoy


Arena Info

NameBell Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,138
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team22
Contract Limit43 / 75
Prospects36


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap101,159,048$
Available Salary Cap8,840,952$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,852,623$
Year To Date Expenses6,865,286$
Estimated Season Revenue24,084,099$
Estimated Season Expenses96,793,736$
Current Bank Account-43,220,434$
Projected Bank Account-116,597,001$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Oskar SundqvistX100.0072378566858082657668607263767205000321900,000$
2Dylan CozensXX100.00834675798488907882767466776870050002547,100,000$
3Travis KonecnyXX100.00724077796988908157837769797774050002978,750,000$
4Adrian KempeXX100.007336828581899080577983708278790500029810,625,000$
5Bobby McMannXXX100.00784386768486897156677765727174050003065,750,000$
6Nick FolignoXX100.00827478667683856779696480659280050003813,000,000$
7Alex OvechkinXX100.00753892769189888256778767849698050004028,000,000$
8Nathan MacKinnon (A)X100.006541848974939091809588679083790500030512,600,000$
9Jordan StaalX100.00784191729086887086727185699396050003712,900,000$
10Sidney Crosby (C)X100.00693785837290888786888267859496050003818,700,000$
11Sam LaffertyXXX100.0073368567817476638060616662737105000312850,000$
12Ryan GreeneX100.0065359571768790687567647665626405000221950,000$
13MacKenzie WeegarX100.00827276747694907230796384557872050003256,250,000$
14Sam RinzelX100.0074407868858890673069586451626305300221941,667$
15Niko MikkolaX100.00765774709391876430716179527270050003085,000,000$
16Jamie DrysdaleX100.00583788766991886830756763556566050002446,500,000$
17J.J. MoserX100.00664478687791856630756285536866050002686,750,000$
18Emil LillebergX100.0075556668868784633073576952656705000251800,000$
Scratches
1Charlie McAvoy (A)X77.83733674778095827530857287597478050002849,500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.837344827480888773577570736776760500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Charlie Lindgren100.0088827778878688878688877687050003223,000,000$
2Jake Allen98.0091847880908991908991908590050003541,800,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.00908378798988908988908981890500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Martin St. Louis82848980767174CAN5132,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1MacKenzie WeegarMontréal CanadiensD6246-2120209124616.67%915125.26101719011014100%000100.7900000100
2Adrian KempeMontréal CanadiensLW/RW6066-1401516207210%113522.520113180110230063.16%1900000.8901000000
3Jordan StaalMontréal CanadiensC6426300911112736.36%110517.53101171011260048.03%15200001.1400000001
4Sidney CrosbyMontréal CanadiensC6336-140712203615.00%110918.30022216000001058.79%16500001.0901000011
5Bobby McMannMontréal CanadiensC/LW/RW6235200631411214.29%18213.7900001000113110%800001.2100000110
6J.J. MoserMontréal CanadiensD6235-42010752740.00%1113923.21011111000020000%000000.7200000001
7Alex OvechkinMontréal CanadiensLW/RW6134-12029153186.67%110717.87011318000000050.00%600000.7501000010
8Nathan MacKinnonMontréal CanadiensC6213-12045265167.69%010717.972021117000000185.71%700000.5611000000
9Travis KonecnyMontréal CanadiensLW/RW6022-3120510114120%110818.07011017000020055.56%900000.3700000000
10Nick FolignoMontréal CanadiensC/LW611220010873514.29%17312.22000000002110062.50%1600000.5500000001
11Niko MikkolaMontréal CanadiensD60221601115120%1013422.3900009000022000%000000.3000000000
12Emil LillebergMontréal CanadiensD60220201347020%69315.5800000000112000%000000.4300000000
13Dylan CozensMontréal CanadiensC/RW6011-16018129460%010717.93000118000000050.53%9500000.1911000000
14Ryan GreeneMontréal CanadiensC61010001542125.00%0366.0800000000000059.46%3700000.5500000000
15Oskar SundqvistMontréal CanadiensC6000-200101050%0427.1400000000030038.89%180000000000000
16Charlie McAvoyMontréal CanadiensD1000000120000%088.200000000000000%00000000000000
17Sam RinzelMontréal CanadiensD5000100433010%46913.910000000007000%00000000000000
18Sam LaffertyMontréal CanadiensC/LW/RW6000-200312260%0345.7300000000000033.33%30000000000000
19Jamie DrysdaleMontréal CanadiensD6000-100126200%411819.7800011600016000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average108183351-105201411201784513310.11%51176516.3546103017312361673253.08%53500100.5825000234
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jake AllenMontréal Canadiens64100.9053.1630420161690100.800560000
2Charlie LindgrenMontréal Canadiens20100.8573.8163004280010006000
Team Total or Average84200.8983.273672020197011566000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adrian Kempe (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensLW/RW291996-09-13SWENo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes82026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm10,625,000$9,920,580$10,625,000$9,920,580$No10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$--10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Alex Ovechkin (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensLW/RW401985-09-17RUSNo238 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2025-07-08NoYes22026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,469,613$8,000,000$7,469,613$No8,000,000$--------8,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Bobby McMann (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensC/LW/RW301996-06-15CANNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes62026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,368,785$5,750,000$5,368,785$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$----5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Charlie Lindgren (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensG321993-12-18USANo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-06-17NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,801,105$3,000,000$2,801,105$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Charlie McAvoy (Out of Payroll)Montréal CanadiensD281997-12-21USANo211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$8,870,166$0$0$Yes9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$------9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Dylan Cozens (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensC/RW252001-02-09CANNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-02-27NoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,100,000$6,629,282$7,100,000$6,629,282$No7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$------7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Emil LillebergMontréal CanadiensD252001-02-02NORNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$746,961$800,000$746,961$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
J.J. Moser (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensD262000-06-06CHENo183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-10-08NoYes82026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,750,000$6,302,486$6,750,000$6,302,486$No6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$--6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Jake Allen (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensG351990-08-07CANNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-07-16NoYes42025-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,680,663$1,800,000$1,680,663$No1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$------1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jamie Drysdale (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensD242002-04-08CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2024-01-19NoYes42026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,069,061$6,500,000$6,069,061$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jordan Staal (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensC371988-09-10CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm2,900,000$2,707,735$2,900,000$2,707,735$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
MacKenzie Weegar (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensD321994-01-07CANNo206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-05-27NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$5,835,635$6,250,000$5,835,635$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$-----6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnon (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensC301995-09-01CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm12,600,000$11,764,641$12,600,000$11,764,641$No12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$-----12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Nick Foligno (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensC/LW381987-10-31USANo210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign Manually2025-10-10NoYes12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,801,105$3,000,000$2,801,105$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Niko Mikkola (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensD301996-04-27FINNo204 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes82026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,668,508$5,000,000$4,668,508$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$--5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Oskar SundqvistMontréal CanadiensC321994-03-23SWENo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-10-08NoNo12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$840,331$900,000$840,331$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan GreeneMontréal CanadiensC222003-10-21CANNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$887,017$950,000$887,017$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sam LaffertyMontréal CanadiensC/LW/RW311995-03-06USANo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-10-08NoNo22026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$793,646$850,000$793,646$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sam RinzelMontréal CanadiensD222004-06-25USANo194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo12025-09-25FalseFalsePro & Farm941,667$879,236$941,667$879,236$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sidney Crosby (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensC381987-08-07CANNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,700,000$8,123,204$8,700,000$8,123,204$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Travis Konecny (1 Way Contract)Montréal CanadiensLW/RW291997-03-11CANNo192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-07-13NoYes72025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,750,000$8,169,890$8,750,000$8,169,890$No8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$---8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$8,750,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2130.24204 Lbs6 ft23.625,269,841$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
110,666,667$92,475,000$80,625,000$80,625,000$55,725,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adrian KempeSidney CrosbyTravis Konecny33122
2Alex OvechkinDylan CozensNathan MacKinnon33122
3Bobby McMannJordan StaalNick Foligno25122
4Sam LaffertyRyan GreeneOskar Sundqvist9122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1J.J. MoserMacKenzie Weegar35122
2Niko MikkolaJamie Drysdale35122
3Emil LillebergSam Rinzel20122
4J.J. MoserMacKenzie Weegar10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonSidney CrosbyAdrian Kempe60005
2Dylan CozensJordan StaalTravis Konecny40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarAlex Ovechkin60014
2Jamie DrysdaleJ.J. Moser40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan StaalAdrian Kempe60122
2Nick FolignoBobby McMann40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1J.J. MoserNiko Mikkola60122
2Emil LillebergMacKenzie Weegar40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan Staal60122J.J. MoserNiko Mikkola60122
2Dylan Cozens40122MacKenzie WeegarEmil Lilleberg40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyAdrian Kempe60122
2Nathan MacKinnonTravis Konecny40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie DrysdaleNiko Mikkola60122
2MacKenzie WeegarSam Rinzel40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Adrian KempeSidney CrosbyNathan MacKinnonJ.J. MoserMacKenzie Weegar
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sidney CrosbyJordan StaalAdrian KempeJ.J. MoserMacKenzie Weegar
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sidney Crosby, Adrian Kempe, Jordan StaalJordan Staal, Adrian KempeAdrian Kempe
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Niko Mikkola, MacKenzie Weegar, Jamie DrysdaleNiko MikkolaMacKenzie Weegar, Niko Mikkola
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Sidney Crosby, Alex Ovechkin, Adrian Kempe, Dylan Cozens
Goalie
#1 : Jake Allen, #2 : Charlie Lindgren
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sidney Crosby, Adrian Kempe, Nathan MacKinnon, Travis Konecny, Jordan Staal, Nick Foligno, Dylan Cozens, Alex Ovechkin, Bobby McMann, Ryan Greene
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
J.J. Moser, MacKenzie Weegar, Jamie Drysdale, Niko Mikkola, Emil Lilleberg


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Boston Bruins1010000016-5000000000001010000016-500.00012300010023968034131622500.00%6350.00%011120254.95%11522551.11%569360.22%2114258126
2Buffalo Sabres11000000422110000004220000000000021.000461000112035189802346345360.00%30100.00%011120254.95%11522551.11%569360.22%2315238136
3Tampa Bay Lightning30101010101002010100067-11000001043140.6671017271023339730313479927265310110.00%13469.23%111120254.95%11522551.11%569360.22%745275223919
4Utah Mammoth11000000431000000000001100000043121.0004812001210255101004210630000%30100.00%011120254.95%11522551.11%569360.22%2115266116
Total622010101921-231101000109131100010912-380.6671933521047631806256607198545413920420.00%25772.00%111120254.95%11522551.11%569360.22%14197150457638
_Since Last GM Reset622010101921-231101000109131100010912-380.6671933521047631806256607198545413920420.00%25772.00%111120254.95%11522551.11%569360.22%14197150457638
_Vs Conference622010101921-231101000109131100010912-380.6671933521047631806256607198545413920420.00%25772.00%111120254.95%11522551.11%569360.22%14197150457638
_Vs Division622010101921-231101000109131100010912-380.6671933521047631806256607198545413920420.00%25772.00%111120254.95%11522551.11%569360.22%14197150457638

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
68W4193352180198545413910
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62210101921
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3111000109
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3110010912
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
420000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
20420.00%25772.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
62566074763
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11120254.95%11522551.11%569360.22%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14197150457638


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-043Tampa Bay Lightning5Montréal Canadiens3LBox score
3 - 2026-10-0620Montréal Canadiens1Boston Bruins6LBox score
5 - 2026-10-0826Montréal Canadiens4Tampa Bay Lightning3WXXBox score
9 - 2026-10-1250Tampa Bay Lightning2Montréal Canadiens3WXBox score
11 - 2026-10-1470Buffalo Sabres2Montréal Canadiens4WBox score
12 - 2026-10-1581Montréal Canadiens4Utah Mammoth3WBox score
14 - 2026-10-1794Montréal Canadiens-Florida Panthers-
16 - 2026-10-19109Montréal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators-
18 - 2026-10-21117Toronto Maple Leafs-Montréal Canadiens-
20 - 2026-10-23137Montréal Canadiens-Chicago Blackhawks-
21 - 2026-10-24147Ottawa Senators-Montréal Canadiens-
24 - 2026-10-27169Tampa Bay Lightning-Montréal Canadiens-
25 - 2026-10-28179Montréal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning-
27 - 2026-10-30198San Jose Sharks-Montréal Canadiens-
29 - 2026-11-01215Montréal Canadiens-Vegas Golden Knights-
31 - 2026-11-03228Utah Mammoth-Montréal Canadiens-
33 - 2026-11-05246Montréal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
34 - 2026-11-06259Vegas Golden Knights-Montréal Canadiens-
37 - 2026-11-09275Montréal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
39 - 2026-11-11287Los Angeles Kings-Montréal Canadiens-
41 - 2026-11-13302Montréal Canadiens-San Jose Sharks-
43 - 2026-11-15311Montréal Canadiens-Anaheim Ducks-
45 - 2026-11-17326Dallas Stars-Montréal Canadiens-
47 - 2026-11-19340Montréal Canadiens-Washington Capitals-
48 - 2026-11-20353Calgary Flames-Montréal Canadiens-
52 - 2026-11-24379Detroit Red Wings-Montréal Canadiens-
55 - 2026-11-27401Montréal Canadiens-Florida Panthers-
56 - 2026-11-28412Carolina Hurricanes-Montréal Canadiens-
58 - 2026-11-30431Washington Capitals-Montréal Canadiens-
61 - 2026-12-03447Montréal Canadiens-Vancouver Canucks-
62 - 2026-12-04462Chicago Blackhawks-Montréal Canadiens-
66 - 2026-12-08482Anaheim Ducks-Montréal Canadiens-
68 - 2026-12-10503Montréal Canadiens-Columbus Blue Jackets-
71 - 2026-12-13518Colorado Avalanche-Montréal Canadiens-
74 - 2026-12-16541Nashville Predators-Montréal Canadiens-
76 - 2026-12-18555Montréal Canadiens-Calgary Flames-
78 - 2026-12-20567Montréal Canadiens-Minnesota Wild-
79 - 2026-12-21579Philadelphia Flyers-Montréal Canadiens-
82 - 2026-12-24596Montréal Canadiens-St-Louis Blues-
83 - 2026-12-25608Winnipeg Jets-Montréal Canadiens-
86 - 2026-12-28631Utah Mammoth-Montréal Canadiens-
89 - 2026-12-31647Montréal Canadiens-Chicago Blackhawks-
92 - 2027-01-03663St-Louis Blues-Montréal Canadiens-
94 - 2027-01-05684Montréal Canadiens-Buffalo Sabres-
95 - 2027-01-06693Vancouver Canucks-Montréal Canadiens-
97 - 2027-01-08709Montréal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators-
98 - 2027-01-09720Tampa Bay Lightning-Montréal Canadiens-
101 - 2027-01-12736Montréal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning-
103 - 2027-01-14749Montréal Canadiens-New York Rangers-
104 - 2027-01-15759New York Rangers-Montréal Canadiens-
106 - 2027-01-17781Columbus Blue Jackets-Montréal Canadiens-
108 - 2027-01-19789Montréal Canadiens-Philadelphia Flyers-
111 - 2027-01-22811Philadelphia Flyers-Montréal Canadiens-
112 - 2027-01-23824Montréal Canadiens-Carolina Hurricanes-
114 - 2027-01-25838Ottawa Senators-Montréal Canadiens-
116 - 2027-01-27850Montréal Canadiens-Dallas Stars-
118 - 2027-01-29856Montréal Canadiens-Buffalo Sabres-
119 - 2027-01-30873New York Islanders-Montréal Canadiens-
123 - 2027-02-03894Montréal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
124 - 2027-02-04904Boston Bruins-Montréal Canadiens-
126 - 2027-02-06929Florida Panthers-Montréal Canadiens-
129 - 2027-02-09946Montréal Canadiens-Los Angeles Kings-
131 - 2027-02-11961Edmonton Oilers-Montréal Canadiens-
134 - 2027-02-14977Montréal Canadiens-Winnipeg Jets-
136 - 2027-02-16991Seattle Kraken-Montréal Canadiens-
137 - 2027-02-17997Montréal Canadiens-Seattle Kraken-
141 - 2027-02-211022Florida Panthers-Montréal Canadiens-
143 - 2027-02-231036Montréal Canadiens-Utah Mammoth-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
146 - 2027-02-261051Minnesota Wild-Montréal Canadiens-
148 - 2027-02-281066Montréal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
151 - 2027-03-031083Minnesota Wild-Montréal Canadiens-
154 - 2027-03-061104Montréal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
155 - 2027-03-071111Buffalo Sabres-Montréal Canadiens-
156 - 2027-03-081118Montréal Canadiens-Utah Mammoth-
159 - 2027-03-111142Buffalo Sabres-Montréal Canadiens-
160 - 2027-03-121145Montréal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators-
163 - 2027-03-151169Montréal Canadiens-Edmonton Oilers-
165 - 2027-03-171176Boston Bruins-Montréal Canadiens-
166 - 2027-03-181183Montréal Canadiens-Florida Panthers-
168 - 2027-03-201194Montréal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
170 - 2027-03-221207Montréal Canadiens-Nashville Predators-
172 - 2027-03-241217Toronto Maple Leafs-Montréal Canadiens-
173 - 2027-03-251230Montréal Canadiens-Colorado Avalanche-
179 - 2027-03-311257Toronto Maple Leafs-Montréal Canadiens-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance17,01714,0535,90411,4672,972
Attendance PCT94.54%93.69%98.40%95.56%99.07%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17138 - 95.21% 617,541$1,852,623$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,865,286$ 101,166,667$ 101,166,667$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
558,932$ 6,699,540$ 0$ 20 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
24,084,099$ 169 572,744$ 96,793,736$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
97,460,666$ -43,220,434$ -116,597,001$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
101,159,048$ 8,840,952$ 110,000,000$ 24,259,048$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Samuel FagemoAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Travis KonecnyAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Adrian KempeAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Bobby McMannAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:0OV:0
Alex OvechkinAGE:40PO:0OV:0
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Mikael PyyhtiaAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Shane LachanceAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Oskar SundqvistAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Dylan CozensAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Bobby McMannAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:0OV:0
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Jordan StaalAGE:37PO:0OV:0
Sidney CrosbyAGE:38PO:0OV:0
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Aidan ThompsonAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Jan JenikAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Kyle MacLeanAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Owen BeckAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Kenny ConnorsAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Mathieu CatafordAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Oasiz WiesblattAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Ryan GreeneAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Samuel FagemoAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Dylan CozensAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Travis KonecnyAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Adrian KempeAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Bobby McMannAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Alex OvechkinAGE:40PO:0OV:0
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Nathan LegareAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Henrik RybinskiAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Oskar OlaussonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Victor EklundAGE:19PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Charlie McAvoyAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Ryan UfkoAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Sam RinzelAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Elias D. PetterssonAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Niko MikkolaAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:24PO:0OV:0
J.J. MoserAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Jack St. IvanyAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Marshall RifaiAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Emil LillebergAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Aleksi HeimosalmiAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Ryan MastAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Charlie LindgrenAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Jake AllenAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Remi PoirierAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Tomas SuchanekAGE:23PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexandre RaymondMontréal Canadiens00
Anthony CristoforoMontréal Canadiens00
Beckham EdwardsMontréal Canadiens00
Ben BrinkmanMontréal Canadiens00
Billy ConstantinouMontréal Canadiens00
Brayden ChizenMontréal Canadiens00
Carlos HandelMontréal Canadiens00
Connor HvidstonMontréal Canadiens00
Cooper FosterMontréal Canadiens00
D'Artagnan JolyMontréal Canadiens00
Daniil PylenkovMontréal Canadiens00
Dylan DumontMontréal Canadiens00
Florent HouleMontréal Canadiens00
Fyodor AvramovMontréal Canadiens00
Hayden HawkeyMontréal Canadiens00
Heikki RuohonenMontréal Canadiens00
James HardieMontréal Canadiens00
Jan ChovanMontréal Canadiens00
Jarrett TyszkaMontréal Canadiens00
Joona SaarelainenMontréal Canadiens00
Kieron WaltonMontréal Canadiens00
Lars SteinerMontréal Canadiens00
Luke LoheitMontréal Canadiens00
Luke MisaMontréal Canadiens00
Matthew BradleyMontréal Canadiens00
Matvei KorotkyMontréal Canadiens00
Max WestergardMontréal Canadiens00
Mikkel EriksenMontréal Canadiens00
Milos RomanMontréal Canadiens00
Nathan LégaréMontréal Canadiens00
Oliver SuniMontréal Canadiens00
Sasha MutalaMontréal Canadiens00
Sean TschigerlMontréal Canadiens00
Servac PetrovskyMontréal Canadiens00
Vojtech BudikMontréal Canadiens00
Yaroslav FedoseyevMontréal Canadiens00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027MTL NYR TBL MTL MTL
2028MTL MTL MTL NYR MTL MTL MTL MTL
2029MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2030MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
Conditional Draft PicksWSH - Y:2029 - R:2 /




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Montréal Canadiens Trade History

[2026-10-08 6:14:07 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Montréal Canadiens : J.J. Moser, Oskar Sundqvist, Sam Lafferty, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-10-08 6:14:07 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Florida Panthers : Jesper Boqvist, Scott Mayfield, Tyson Foerster, Y:2027-RND:2-FLA.
[2026-10-08 6:04:11 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Montréal Canadiens : J.J. Moser, Oskar Sundqvist, Sam Lafferty, Y:2027-RND:2-FLA.
[2026-10-08 6:04:11 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Florida Panthers : Jesper Boqvist, Scott Mayfield, Tyson Foerster, Y:2027-RND:6-MTL.
[2026-09-07 9:33:32 PM] Samuel Fagemo was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-09-07 9:33:27 PM] Jan Jenik was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-09-07 9:33:21 PM] Oskar Olausson was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-09-07 9:33:13 PM] Oasiz Wiesblatt was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-09-07 9:33:06 PM] Aleksi Heimosalmi was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-09-07 9:32:39 PM] Mikael Pyyhtia was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-08-26 11:51:09 AM] Nick Foligno was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Rodrigo Abols was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Roni Hirvonen was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jake Wise was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Eetu Liukas was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Daniil Zhuravlyov was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Marc Del Gaizo was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Martin Kaut was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Marian Studenic was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Nick Foligno was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jansen Harkins was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] David Kampf was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Tyler Madden was released.
[2026-08-04 12:33:01 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-08-04 12:33:01 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to New York Rangers : Fabian Zetterlund.
[2026-08-04 12:32:53 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Zack Ostapchuk, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-08-03 7:53:23 PM] Tomas Suchanek signed with Montréal Canadiens for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:53:23 PM] Tomas Suchanek was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 7:52:54 PM] Ryan Mast signed with Montréal Canadiens for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:52:54 PM] Ryan Mast was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 7:52:16 PM] Nathan Legare signed with Montréal Canadiens for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:52:16 PM] Nathan Legare was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 7:50:06 PM] Jamie Drysdale signed with Montréal Canadiens for $6,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:50:06 PM] Jamie Drysdale was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 7:49:39 PM] Henrik Rybinski signed with Montréal Canadiens for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:49:39 PM] Henrik Rybinski was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 7:45:30 PM] Alex Ovechkin signed with Montréal Canadiens for $8,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-08-03 7:45:30 PM] Alex Ovechkin was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 7:20:26 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-08-03 7:20:26 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to New York Rangers : Fabian Zetterlund.
[2026-08-03 7:20:25 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Zack Ostapchuk, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-08-03 7:02:12 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-08-03 7:02:12 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to New York Rangers : Fabian Zetterlund.
[2026-08-03 7:02:10 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Zack Ostapchuk, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-08-03 12:14:20 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:3-NYR, Y:2028-RND:4-NYR.
[2026-08-03 12:14:20 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to New York Rangers : Fabian Zetterlund.
[2026-08-03 12:14:19 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Zack Ostapchuk, Y:2027-RND:3-MTL.
[2026-07-20 7:14:13 PM] Victor Eklund has been deleted from Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-20 7:14:07 PM] Shane Lachance has been deleted from Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-20 7:14:03 PM] Ryan Greene has been deleted from Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-20 7:13:59 PM] Mathieu Cataford has been deleted from Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-20 7:13:54 PM] Kenny Connors has been deleted from Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-20 7:13:47 PM] Aidan Thompson has been deleted from Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Alexandre Raymond has been added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Dylan Dumont has been added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Florent Houle has been added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Yaroslav Fedoseyev has been added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Lars Steiner has been added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Beckham Edwards has been added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-13 5:22:45 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Montréal Canadiens : Travis Konecny.
[2026-07-13 5:22:45 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Vancouver Canucks : Dylan Strome.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Victor Eklund was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Shane Lachance was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Ryan Greene was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Mathieu Cataford was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Kenny Connors was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Aidan Thompson was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2026-07-08 12:17:27 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2027-RND:5-MTL.
[2026-07-08 12:17:27 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:5-CHI.
[2026-06-22 6:08:55 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Ottawa Senators : Seth Jones, Y:2026-RND:4-PHI, Y:2027-RND:2-MTL.
[2026-06-22 6:08:55 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Montréal Canadiens : Dylan Strome.
[2026-04-26 8:30:13 AM] Montréal Canadiens was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-22 12:28:01 PM] Laval Rocket was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-02-27 9:16:41 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Montréal Canadiens : David Kampf, Dylan Cozens, Seth Jones, Shane Lachance (P).
[2026-02-27 9:16:41 AM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to St-Louis Blues : Kyle Connor, Ryan Lindgren, Thomas Novak.
[2025-10-15 8:03:03 AM] Montréal Canadiens hired Martin St. Louis for $2,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-10-10 3:48:28 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Montréal Canadiens : Nick Foligno.
[2025-10-10 3:48:28 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to San Jose Sharks : Nathan Bastian.
[2025-10-07 7:25:55 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Montréal Canadiens : Kyle Connor.
[2025-10-07 7:25:55 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Detroit Red Wings : Cole Smith, Jared McCann, Kevin Korchinski, Y:2026-RND:1-MTL.
[2025-10-06 7:49:04 PM] Kyle MacLean was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-10-06 7:48:59 PM] Rodrigo Abols was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-10-06 7:48:53 PM] Jansen Harkins was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-10-06 7:43:06 PM] Thomas Novak was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-10-06 7:42:46 PM] Tommy Novak was released by Montréal Canadiens
[2025-09-25 3:31:05 PM] Elias Pettersson was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-09-25 3:25:48 PM] Sam Rinzel was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-09-22 8:54:58 AM] Curtis Hall was released.
[2025-09-22 8:54:58 AM] Montréal Canadiens paid $0 to release Curtis Hall.
[2025-09-22 8:54:52 AM] Trevor Janicke was released.
[2025-09-22 8:54:52 AM] Montréal Canadiens paid $0 to release Trevor Janicke.
[2025-09-22 8:54:47 AM] Jonathan Aspirot was released.
[2025-09-22 8:54:47 AM] Montréal Canadiens paid $0 to release Jonathan Aspirot.
[2025-09-22 8:54:41 AM] Linus Hogberg was released.
[2025-09-22 8:54:41 AM] Montréal Canadiens paid $0 to release Linus Hogberg.
[2025-09-22 8:54:36 AM] Cameron Morrison was released.
[2025-09-22 8:54:36 AM] Montréal Canadiens paid $0 to release Cameron Morrison.
[2025-09-22 8:54:30 AM] C.J. Smith was released.
[2025-09-22 8:54:30 AM] Montréal Canadiens paid $0 to release C.J. Smith.
[2025-09-22 8:54:25 AM] Chad Ruhwedel was released.
[2025-09-22 8:54:25 AM] Montréal Canadiens paid $0 to release Chad Ruhwedel.
[2025-09-17 7:54:48 PM] Marcus Foligno was released.
[2025-09-17 7:54:48 PM] Montréal Canadiens paid $0 to release Marcus Foligno.
[2025-09-17 7:49:20 PM] Jake Wise signed with Montréal Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:49:20 PM] Jake Wise was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-09-17 7:49:14 PM] Nathan Bastian signed with Montréal Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:49:14 PM] Nathan Bastian was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-09-17 7:48:12 PM] Henrik Rybinski signed with Montréal Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:48:12 PM] Henrik Rybinski was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-07-16 9:53:20 AM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Montréal Canadiens : Jake Allen.
[2025-07-14 8:33:57 PM] Jan Chovan has been added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-07-14 8:27:02 PM] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Montréal Canadiens : Kevin Korchinski, Y:2026-RND:6-LAK.
[2025-07-14 8:27:02 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Los Angeles Kings : Jesper Wallstedt, Lukas Cormier.
[2025-07-14 8:27:01 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Montréal Canadiens : Jake Allen.
[2025-07-14 8:27:01 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Florida Panthers : Anton Johansson, Y:2026-RND:3-MTL.
[2025-07-08 2:04:58 PM] Carlos Handel has been added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-07-08 2:04:50 PM] Max Westergard has been added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-07-08 2:04:41 PM] Mikkel Eriksen has been added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-07-08 11:37:31 AM] Ryan Lindgren signed with Montréal Canadiens for $4,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-08 11:37:31 AM] Ryan Lindgren was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-07-08 11:37:10 AM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Montréal Canadiens : Alex Ovechkin, Aidan Thompson (P), Ryan Greene (P), Victor Eklund (P).
[2025-07-08 11:37:10 AM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Washington Capitals : Jack Eichel, Jackson Edward, Pierrick Dube.
[2025-07-02 7:46:32 AM] Marc Del Gaizo signed with Montréal Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-02 7:46:32 AM] Marc Del Gaizo was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-07-02 7:46:24 AM] Remi Poirier signed with Montréal Canadiens for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-02 7:46:24 AM] Remi Poirier was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-07-02 7:46:12 AM] Jack St. Ivany signed with Montréal Canadiens for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-02 7:46:12 AM] Jack St. Ivany was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-06-20 10:37:38 AM] Fabian Zetterlund signed with Montréal Canadiens for $4,275,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-06-20 10:37:38 AM] Fabian Zetterlund was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-06-20 10:31:50 AM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Colorado Avalanche : Yakov Trenin.
[2025-06-20 10:31:50 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:6-COL.
[2025-06-18 2:54:22 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Ottawa Senators : Lawson Crouse.
[2025-06-18 2:54:22 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Montréal Canadiens : Fabian Zetterlund.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Jackson Edward was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Anton Johansson was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Trevor Janicke was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Ryan Mast was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Ryan Ufko was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Owen Beck was added to Montréal Canadiens.
[2025-06-03 5:14:47 PM] Martin St. Louis contract with Montréal Canadiens has ended.
[2025-05-14 8:43:29 AM] Montréal Canadiens was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[2025-05-03 10:09:12 AM] Laval Rocket was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-03-07 12:41:23 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Colorado Avalanche : Oliver Wahlstrom, Y:2025-RND:2-UTA, Y:2025-RND:3-STL.
[2025-03-07 12:41:23 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Montréal Canadiens : Tommy Novak.
[2025-02-23 7:05:25 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (25) in 1 Game for Montréal Canadiens!
[2025-02-11 12:24:58 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:3-CAR.
[2025-02-07 11:03:46 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-02-07 11:03:46 AM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Nino Niederreiter.
[2025-02-07 11:03:45 AM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Tampa Bay Lightning : Shayne Gostisbehere, Y:2025-RND:3-CAR.
[2025-02-07 11:03:45 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Montréal Canadiens : Marcus Foligno, Scott Mayfield, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-02-07 10:48:05 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:3-CAR, Y:2025-RND:6-CAR.
[2025-02-07 10:48:05 AM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Nino Niederreiter.
[2025-02-07 10:48:01 AM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Tampa Bay Lightning : Shayne Gostisbehere, Y:2025-RND:6-COL.
[2025-02-07 10:48:01 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Montréal Canadiens : Marcus Foligno, Scott Mayfield, Y:2027-RND:4-TBL.
[2025-01-31 10:11:36 AM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Philadelphia Flyers : Danton Heinen, Y:2025-RND:3-MTL.
[2025-01-31 10:11:36 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Montréal Canadiens : Nino Niederreiter, Y:2026-RND:4-PHI.
[2025-01-22 8:48:06 AM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Washington Capitals : Brandon Montour, Joey Daccord.
[2025-01-22 8:48:06 AM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Montréal Canadiens : Lawson Crouse, Shayne Gostisbehere.
[2025-01-20 3:23:10 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Utah Hockey Club : David Perron, Matvei Michkov, Yanni Gourde, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-01-20 3:23:10 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Montréal Canadiens : Jack Eichel, Jesper Boqvist, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-01-20 3:15:14 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Utah Hockey Club : David Perron, Matvei Michkov, Yanni Gourde, Y:2025-RND:1-MTL.
[2025-01-20 3:15:14 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Montréal Canadiens : Jack Eichel, Jesper Boqvist, Y:2025-RND:2-UTA.



Charlie McAvoy is out for 2 weeks because of a Sore Left Knee Injury.



Montréal Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Montréal Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Montréal Canadiens Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Montréal Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Montréal Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA