Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Utah Mammoth
GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 22 | GA: 15 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 93.33%
GM : Pier-Luc Larochelle | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #104 vs Toronto Maple Leafs

Game Center
Utah Mammoth
3-3-0, 6pts
1
2 Calgary Flames
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
2-1-0Away Record1-1-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games3-2-0
3.67Goals Per Game3.00
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.20
16.67%Power Play Percentage12.50%
93.33%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Montréal Canadiens
4-2-0, 8pts
4
3 Utah Mammoth
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL2
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-1-0Away Record2-1-0
4-2-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
3.17Goals Per Game3.67
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.50
20.00%Power Play Percentage16.67%
72.00%Penalty Kill Percentage93.33%
Toronto Maple Leafs
1-4-0, 2pts
2026-10-19
Utah Mammoth
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L4StreakL2
1-2-0Home Record1-2-0
0-2-0Away Record2-1-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
1.80Goals Per Game3.67
3.20Goals Against Per Game3.67
33.33%Power Play Percentage16.67%
80.95%Penalty Kill Percentage93.33%
Utah Mammoth
3-3-0, 6pts
2026-10-20
Tampa Bay Lightning
3-1-2, 8pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
1-2-0Home Record2-0-1
2-1-0Away Record1-1-1
3-3-0Last 10 Games3-1-2
3.67Goals Per Game3.00
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage19.05%
93.33%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Boston Bruins
3-3-0, 6pts
2026-10-22
Utah Mammoth
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
1-2-0Away Record2-1-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
3.17Goals Per Game3.67
2.83Goals Against Per Game3.67
22.73%Power Play Percentage16.67%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage93.33%
Team Leaders
William NylanderGoals
William Nylander
5
Brock NelsonAssists
Brock Nelson
6
Brock NelsonPoints
Brock Nelson
10
William NylanderPlus/Minus
William Nylander
8
Karel VejmelkaWins
Karel Vejmelka
2
Karel VejmelkaSave Percentage
Karel Vejmelka
0.908

Team Stats
Goals For
22
3.67 GFG
Shots For
195
32.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
16.7%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.6%
Goals Against
15
2.50 GAA
Shots Against
176
29.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
93.3%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.6%
Team Info

General ManagerPier-Luc Larochelle
CoachPeter DeBoer
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameDelta Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,963
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team24
Contract Limit44 / 75
Prospects21


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap102,119,499$
Available Salary Cap7,880,501$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap19


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,843,645$
Year To Date Expenses7,323,753$
Estimated Season Revenue23,967,385$
Estimated Season Expenses96,295,693$
Current Bank Account50,673,359$
Projected Bank Account-22,699,759$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Lucas RaymondXX100.00633493837089908154857766826671050002468,075,000$
2Brock NelsonXX100.00623790788790897781767981788883050003427,500,000$
3William NylanderX100.005735918374908885768387678678760500030611,500,000$
4J.T. MillerX99.00796480827790867990837473788592050003348,000,000$
5Will SmithXXX100.0057349378708687795678756580616405000211950,000$
6Aliaksei ProtasXXX100.00607192769988897558777981746771050002533,375,000$
7Jesper BrattXX100.00703395856589908254877470787473050002757,875,000$
8Frederick GaudreauXXX100.00643795727186886776706683737674050003322,100,000$
9Ryan O'ReillyX100.00584291747988907885807579739083050003514,500,000$
10Kent JohnsonXXX100.00553492756886877752747063786566050002311,800,000$
11Kirill MarchenkoX100.00673790828488897956818067836771050002513,850,000$
12Brock FaberX100.00624188767895907430787285596567050002378,500,000$
13Zach WerenskiX100.00613890848395908030918178637675050002829,583,333$
14Mikhail SergachevX100.00657585768695897530857389597472050002858,500,000$
15Quinn HughesX100.00553687846695878230957366627169050002617,850,000$
16Ryan MerkleyX100.0061397466728384643063545649636505000252700,000$
17William WallinderX100.0076399259856684573058525645646605000232875,000$
Scratches
1Jack HughesXXX84.71543393866792838573888368876773050002548,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.096342907877888876558074727272730500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Devin Cooley100.0082868188818082818082816983050002921,350,000$
2Karel Vejmelka100.0094959091939294939294937584050003044,750,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00889186908786888786888772840500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter DeBoer78888786878160CAN5811,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brock NelsonUtah MammothC/LW64610800716191921.05%113522.510114150000190051.61%15500001.4800000201
2William NylanderUtah MammothRW65510800591861627.78%011419.12000015000002083.33%600001.7400000021
3Jack HughesUtah MammothC/LW/RW655108004121971126.32%19816.39112213000001025.00%800002.0300000201
4Quinn HughesUtah MammothD6055140372250%213021.81022118000013000%000000.7600000000
5Zach WerenskiUtah MammothD6134-360141420625.00%615025.061011416000011000%000000.5300000000
6Mikhail SergachevUtah MammothD6134-220161592611.11%713823.16101413000015000%000000.5800000000
7Aliaksei ProtasUtah MammothC/LW/RW6123-1005316896.25%27412.3600000000000033.33%600000.8100000000
8Jesper BrattUtah MammothLW/RW6033-1003816660%311218.79011315000000033.33%600000.5300000000
9Ryan O'ReillyUtah MammothC6123-1002913387.69%18013.4500000000070148.28%8700000.7400000000
10Kirill MarchenkoUtah MammothRW6123-1205513667.69%111018.42011315000000037.50%800000.5400000000
11Lucas RaymondUtah MammothLW/RW6112-10077821012.50%17712.840000000002000%300000.5200000000
12J.T. MillerUtah MammothC6022-16016261012170%313823.070000150000160058.02%16200000.2900000000
13Ryan MerkleyUtah MammothD611262010150220.00%38013.420000000002000%000000.5000000000
14Brock FaberUtah MammothD6011200537430%1214123.56000315000015000%000000.1400000000
15Will SmithUtah MammothC/LW/RW6011-100366140%1335.5100000000040040.82%4900000.6100000000
16Kent JohnsonUtah MammothC/LW/RW6101-1000461516.67%0376.2400001000000060.00%500000.5300000000
17Frederick GaudreauUtah MammothC/LW/RW6000-100046230%0366.0700000000070030.00%100000000000000
18William WallinderUtah MammothD60006801102000%47712.950000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average108224264253001161491956912211.28%48176816.373693415800001173150.69%50500000.7200000423
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Karel VejmelkaUtah Mammoth62300.9082.6733720151630000060100
2Devin CooleyUtah Mammoth11001.000021000130000006000
Team Total or Average73300.9152.513582015176000066100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aliaksei Protas (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothC/LW/RW252001-01-06BLRNo250 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-07-20NoYes32025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,375,000$3,151,243$3,375,000$3,151,243$No3,375,000$3,375,000$-------3,375,000$3,375,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brock Faber (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothD232002-08-22USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-07-20NoYes72025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,936,464$8,500,000$7,936,464$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$---8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Brock Nelson (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothC/LW341991-10-15USANo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-01-21NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,002,762$7,500,000$7,002,762$No7,500,000$--------7,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Devin Cooley (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothG291997-05-25USANo192 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,350,000$1,260,497$1,350,000$1,260,497$No1,350,000$--------1,350,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Frederick Gaudreau (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothC/LW/RW331993-05-01CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-02NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$1,960,773$2,100,000$1,960,773$No2,100,000$--------2,100,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
J.T. Miller (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothC331993-03-14USANo211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-20NoYes42025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,469,613$8,000,000$7,469,613$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$------8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jack Hughes (Out of Payroll)Utah MammothC/LW/RW252001-05-14USANo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-05-13NoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,469,613$0$0$Yes8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$------8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jesper Bratt (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothLW/RW271998-07-30SWENo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-02-16NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,352,901$7,875,000$7,352,901$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$-----7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Karel Vejmelka (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothG301996-05-25CZENo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-20NoYes42025-10-06FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,435,083$4,750,000$4,435,083$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Kent Johnson (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothC/LW/RW232002-10-18CANNo170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-07-02NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,680,663$1,800,000$1,680,663$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kirill Marchenko (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothRW252000-07-21RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,850,000$3,594,751$3,850,000$3,594,751$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Lucas Raymond (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothLW/RW242002-03-28SWENo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes62025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,075,000$7,539,641$8,075,000$7,539,641$No8,075,000$8,075,000$8,075,000$8,075,000$8,075,000$----8,075,000$8,075,000$8,075,000$8,075,000$8,075,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Mikhail Sergachev (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothD281998-06-25RUSNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-03-01NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,936,464$8,500,000$7,936,464$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Quinn Hughes (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothD261999-10-14USANo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-06-24NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,850,000$7,329,558$7,850,000$7,329,558$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan MerkleyUtah MammothD252000-08-14CANNo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-08FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$653,591$700,000$653,591$No700,000$--------700,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan O'Reilly (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothC351991-02-07CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-06-29NoYes12025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,201,657$4,500,000$4,201,657$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Will SmithUtah MammothC/LW/RW212005-03-17USANo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$887,017$950,000$887,017$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
William Nylander (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothRW301996-05-01SWENo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-17NoYes62025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$10,737,569$11,500,000$10,737,569$No11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$----11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
William WallinderUtah MammothD232002-07-28SWENo191 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$816,989$875,000$816,989$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Zach Werenski (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothD281997-07-19USANo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-03-03NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm9,583,333$8,947,974$9,583,333$8,947,974$No9,583,333$--------9,583,333$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.35197 Lbs6 ft13.055,481,667$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
109,633,333$90,683,333$68,575,000$65,200,000$44,450,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock NelsonWilliam Nylander36113
2Jesper BrattJ.T. MillerKirill Marchenko34113
3Aliaksei ProtasRyan O'ReillyLucas Raymond23122
4Frederick GaudreauWill SmithKent Johnson7023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiMikhail Sergachev40122
2Quinn HughesBrock Faber30122
3William WallinderRyan Merkley20122
4Brock FaberZach Werenski10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock NelsonWilliam Nylander60122
2Kirill MarchenkoJ.T. MillerJesper Bratt40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Quinn HughesZach Werenski60122
2Mikhail SergachevBrock Faber40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerBrock Nelson60122
2Frederick GaudreauRyan O'Reilly40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock FaberZach Werenski60122
2Mikhail SergachevQuinn Hughes40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper Bratt60122Brock FaberQuinn Hughes60122
2Brock Nelson40122Mikhail SergachevZach Werenski40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper Bratt60122
2J.T. MillerBrock Nelson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevBrock Faber60122
2Zach WerenskiQuinn Hughes40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lucas RaymondJesper BrattZach WerenskiBrock Faber
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kirill MarchenkoJesper BrattZach WerenskiBrock Faber
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
J.T. Miller, Kent Johnson, Brock Nelson, Kent JohnsonBrock Nelson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikhail Sergachev, Quinn Hughes, Zach WerenskiZach WerenskiMikhail Sergachev, Brock Faber
Penalty Shots
J.T. Miller, Jesper Bratt, , Brock Nelson, Kirill Marchenko
Goalie
#1 : Karel Vejmelka, #2 : Devin Cooley
Custom OT Lines Forwards
J.T. Miller, Jesper Bratt, , Brock Nelson, Kirill Marchenko, Lucas Raymond, Kent Johnson, William Nylander, Will Smith, Aliaksei Protas
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Zach Werenski, Brock Faber, Quinn Hughes, William Wallinder, Mikhail Sergachev


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Boston Bruins11000000541000000000001100000054121.000591400203030165902888196233.33%30100.00%010121546.98%10819555.38%479549.47%2518217126
2Buffalo Sabres11000000624000000000001100000062421.0006121800420030111540365620200.00%3166.67%010121546.98%10819555.38%479549.47%2215247137
3Calgary Flames1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00012300001013247036151017400.00%50100.00%010121546.98%10819555.38%479549.47%1811288125
4Florida Panthers11000000716110000007160000000000021.000713200004303613914022641911100.00%20100.00%010121546.98%10819555.38%479549.47%2317247115
5Montréal Canadiens1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000369001110421216140259017300.00%000%010121546.98%10819555.38%479549.47%2619216115
6Ottawa Senators1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.000000000000441214180295424200.00%20100.00%010121546.98%10819555.38%479549.47%2417236116
Total633000002215731200000107332100000128460.5002242640077801956663660176483211618316.67%15193.33%010121546.98%10819555.38%479549.47%14199143437437
_Since Last GM Reset633000002215731200000107332100000128460.5002242640077801956663660176483211618316.67%15193.33%010121546.98%10819555.38%479549.47%14199143437437
_Vs Conference532000002113831200000107322000000116560.600214061007770182645959014033229914321.43%10190.00%010121546.98%10819555.38%479549.47%12287115356131
_Vs Division532000002113831200000107322000000116560.600214061007770182645959014033229914321.43%10190.00%010121546.98%10819555.38%479549.47%12287115356131

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
66L2224264195176483211600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63300002215
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000107
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000128
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
18316.67%15193.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
66636607780
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10121546.98%10819555.38%479549.47%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14199143437437


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0618Ottawa Senators2Utah Mammoth0LBox score
5 - 2026-10-0825Utah Mammoth6Buffalo Sabres2WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1139Florida Panthers1Utah Mammoth7WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1258Utah Mammoth5Boston Bruins4WBox score
10 - 2026-10-1368Utah Mammoth1Calgary Flames2LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1581Montréal Canadiens4Utah Mammoth3LBox score
16 - 2026-10-19104Toronto Maple Leafs-Utah Mammoth-
17 - 2026-10-20111Utah Mammoth-Tampa Bay Lightning-
19 - 2026-10-22129Boston Bruins-Utah Mammoth-
20 - 2026-10-23143Utah Mammoth-Carolina Hurricanes-
23 - 2026-10-26157Utah Mammoth-Ottawa Senators-
25 - 2026-10-28174Buffalo Sabres-Utah Mammoth-
27 - 2026-10-30190Utah Mammoth-Buffalo Sabres-
28 - 2026-10-31205Florida Panthers-Utah Mammoth-
30 - 2026-11-02219Utah Mammoth-Florida Panthers-
31 - 2026-11-03228Utah Mammoth-Montréal Canadiens-
33 - 2026-11-05243Tampa Bay Lightning-Utah Mammoth-
35 - 2026-11-07261San Jose Sharks-Utah Mammoth-
37 - 2026-11-09280Utah Mammoth-Winnipeg Jets-
39 - 2026-11-11289New York Rangers-Utah Mammoth-
43 - 2026-11-15310Vegas Golden Knights-Utah Mammoth-
45 - 2026-11-17330Utah Mammoth-San Jose Sharks-
47 - 2026-11-19343Buffalo Sabres-Utah Mammoth-
49 - 2026-11-21361Seattle Kraken-Utah Mammoth-
50 - 2026-11-22371Utah Mammoth-Philadelphia Flyers-
52 - 2026-11-24387Utah Mammoth-Vegas Golden Knights-
54 - 2026-11-26397Washington Capitals-Utah Mammoth-
56 - 2026-11-28416Utah Mammoth-Chicago Blackhawks-
58 - 2026-11-30428Utah Mammoth-Carolina Hurricanes-
60 - 2026-12-02437Utah Mammoth-Dallas Stars-
61 - 2026-12-03448Florida Panthers-Utah Mammoth-
63 - 2026-12-05469Minnesota Wild-Utah Mammoth-
67 - 2026-12-09489Utah Mammoth-Toronto Maple Leafs-
68 - 2026-12-10502Tampa Bay Lightning-Utah Mammoth-
71 - 2026-12-13515Utah Mammoth-Edmonton Oilers-
73 - 2026-12-15529Calgary Flames-Utah Mammoth-
74 - 2026-12-16543Utah Mammoth-Tampa Bay Lightning-
77 - 2026-12-19559Edmonton Oilers-Utah Mammoth-
79 - 2026-12-21573Utah Mammoth-Detroit Red Wings-
80 - 2026-12-22589St-Louis Blues-Utah Mammoth-
82 - 2026-12-24605Utah Mammoth-Florida Panthers-
84 - 2026-12-26616Columbus Blue Jackets-Utah Mammoth-
86 - 2026-12-28631Utah Mammoth-Montréal Canadiens-
88 - 2026-12-30642Utah Mammoth-Nashville Predators-
91 - 2027-01-02655Nashville Predators-Utah Mammoth-
93 - 2027-01-04675Detroit Red Wings-Utah Mammoth-
95 - 2027-01-06688Utah Mammoth-Columbus Blue Jackets-
100 - 2027-01-11731Utah Mammoth-Vancouver Canucks-
102 - 2027-01-13743Dallas Stars-Utah Mammoth-
104 - 2027-01-15763Los Angeles Kings-Utah Mammoth-
105 - 2027-01-16774Utah Mammoth-Toronto Maple Leafs-
108 - 2027-01-19786Utah Mammoth-Seattle Kraken-
109 - 2027-01-20800Toronto Maple Leafs-Utah Mammoth-
112 - 2027-01-23814Utah Mammoth-Calgary Flames-
113 - 2027-01-24829Utah Mammoth-Minnesota Wild-
114 - 2027-01-25836Colorado Avalanche-Utah Mammoth-
118 - 2027-01-29860Toronto Maple Leafs-Utah Mammoth-
120 - 2027-01-31877Utah Mammoth-Buffalo Sabres-
121 - 2027-02-01887Chicago Blackhawks-Utah Mammoth-
124 - 2027-02-04912Winnipeg Jets-Utah Mammoth-
125 - 2027-02-05919Utah Mammoth-New York Islanders-
127 - 2027-02-07935Utah Mammoth-Tampa Bay Lightning-
129 - 2027-02-09948Anaheim Ducks-Utah Mammoth-
134 - 2027-02-14976Philadelphia Flyers-Utah Mammoth-
137 - 2027-02-17998Carolina Hurricanes-Utah Mammoth-
139 - 2027-02-191007Utah Mammoth-New York Islanders-
141 - 2027-02-211019Utah Mammoth-New York Rangers-
143 - 2027-02-231036Montréal Canadiens-Utah Mammoth-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
147 - 2027-02-271058Carolina Hurricanes-Utah Mammoth-
148 - 2027-02-281068Utah Mammoth-St-Louis Blues-
151 - 2027-03-031084Utah Mammoth-Ottawa Senators-
153 - 2027-03-051094Boston Bruins-Utah Mammoth-
156 - 2027-03-081118Montréal Canadiens-Utah Mammoth-
160 - 2027-03-121146Colorado Avalanche-Utah Mammoth-
162 - 2027-03-141162Utah Mammoth-Colorado Avalanche-
165 - 2027-03-171174Vancouver Canucks-Utah Mammoth-
167 - 2027-03-191186Utah Mammoth-Washington Capitals-
168 - 2027-03-201195Utah Mammoth-Anaheim Ducks-
170 - 2027-03-221209Ottawa Senators-Utah Mammoth-
172 - 2027-03-241223Utah Mammoth-Boston Bruins-
175 - 2027-03-271238Ottawa Senators-Utah Mammoth-
176 - 2027-03-281244Utah Mammoth-Boston Bruins-
179 - 2027-03-311258New York Islanders-Utah Mammoth-
180 - 2027-04-011260Utah Mammoth-Los Angeles Kings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance17,46814,1945,51510,9652,747
Attendance PCT97.04%94.63%91.92%91.38%91.57%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 16963 - 94.24% 614,548$1,843,645$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
7,323,753$ 101,633,333$ 101,633,333$ 1,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
561,510$ 7,224,309$ 0$ 19 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
23,967,385$ 169 569,797$ 96,295,693$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
97,340,503$ 50,673,359$ -22,699,759$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
102,119,499$ 7,880,501$ 110,000,000$ 25,219,499$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Vladimir TkachyovAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Lucas RaymondAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Brock NelsonAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Will SmithAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Aliaksei ProtasAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Jesper BrattAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Filip ChlapikAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Nolan StevensAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Lukas ReichelAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Cross HanasAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Kent JohnsonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Carter MazurAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Ilya ProtasAGE:19PO:0OV:0
Brock NelsonAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Aatu RatyAGE:23PO:0OV:0
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Will SmithAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Aliaksei ProtasAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Jack StudnickaAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Filip ChlapikAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Kent JohnsonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Colton DachAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Gavin BrindleyAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Vladimir TkachyovAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Matvei MichkovAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Lucas RaymondAGE:24PO:0OV:0
William NylanderAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Will SmithAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Aliaksei ProtasAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Alexander Pashin (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:0
Jack StudnickaAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jesper BrattAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Filip ChlapikAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Danila KlimovichAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Kent JohnsonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Kirill MarchenkoAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Martin MisiakAGE:21PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brock FaberAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Zach WerenskiAGE:28PO:0OV:0
David QuennevilleAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Mikhail SergachevAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Joni TuulolaAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Quinn HughesAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Hunter DrewAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Ryan MerkleyAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Carson LambosAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Christian KyrouAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Topi NiemelaAGE:24PO:0OV:0
William WallinderAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Jake FurlongAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Sergei MurashovAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Devin CooleyAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Karel VejmelkaAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Kirill GerasimyukAGE:22PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam BenakUtah Mammoth00
Aiden CelebriniUtah Mammoth00
Antoine KellerUtah Mammoth00
Blake VanekUtah Mammoth00
Brady FergusonUtah Mammoth00
Connor DavisUtah Mammoth00
Daniil RusakovichUtah Mammoth00
Dylan JamesUtah Mammoth002026-06-29
Emil PieniniemiUtah Mammoth002025-07-02
Filip NovakUtah Mammoth00
Henry MewsUtah Mammoth00
Jayden PerronUtah Mammoth00
Linus SoderstromUtah Mammoth00
Mathias VanhanenUtah Mammoth00
Matvei KotkovUtah Mammoth00
Melvin StrahlUtah Mammoth00
Nick KempfUtah Mammoth00
Oiva KeskinenUtah Mammoth002026-10-02
Pavel KraskovskyUtah Mammoth00
Ryerson LeendersUtah Mammoth00
Tarin SmithUtah Mammoth00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027STL NYI WSH FLA UTA UTA UTA UTA
2028UTA UTA UTA UTA UTA UTA UTA
2029UTA UTA UTA UTA UTA UTA UTA
2030UTA UTA UTA PHI UTA UTA UTA UTA
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Utah Mammoth Trade History

[2026-10-02 11:18:55 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Utah Mammoth : Frederick Gaudreau, Oiva Keskinen (P).
[2026-10-02 11:18:55 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to St-Louis Blues : Mattias Ekholm.
[2026-08-25 12:43:56 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Utah Mammoth : Devin Cooley.
[2026-08-25 12:43:56 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Winnipeg Jets : Daniil Tarasov.
[2026-08-20 7:21:24 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Utah Mammoth : Karel Vejmelka.
[2026-08-20 7:21:24 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Boston Bruins : Filip Gustavsson, Y:2027-RND:5-UTA.
[2026-08-17 2:45:41 PM] Anze Kopitar was released.
[2026-08-17 2:45:41 PM] Anze Kopitar retired from Utah Mammoth
[2026-08-17 1:59:44 PM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Utah Mammoth : William Nylander, Y:2027-RND:3-FLA.
[2026-08-17 1:59:44 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Florida Panthers : Artemi Panarin, Dawson Mercer, Simon Nemec.
[2026-08-04 8:10:46 PM] Daniil Tarasov signed with Utah Mammoth for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-04 8:10:46 PM] Daniil Tarasov was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-08-03 7:53:17 PM] Simon Nemec signed with Utah Mammoth for $7,250,000 for 7 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:53:17 PM] Simon Nemec was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-08-03 7:48:31 PM] Danila Klimovich signed with Utah Mammoth for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:48:31 PM] Danila Klimovich was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-08-03 7:47:44 PM] Christian Kyrou signed with Utah Mammoth for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:47:44 PM] Christian Kyrou was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-08-03 7:47:40 PM] Carter Mazur signed with Utah Mammoth for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:47:40 PM] Carter Mazur was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-08-03 7:47:33 PM] Carson Lambos signed with Utah Mammoth for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:47:33 PM] Carson Lambos was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-08-03 7:45:40 PM] Alexander Pashin signed with Utah Mammoth for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:45:40 PM] Alexander Pashin was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-07-20 8:06:37 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Utah Mammoth : Aliaksei Protas.
[2026-07-20 8:06:37 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Buffalo Sabres : William Eklund.
[2026-07-20 8:06:09 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Utah Mammoth : Brock Faber, J.T. Miller.
[2026-07-20 8:06:09 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Minnesota Wild : Thomas Harley, Mason McTavish, Y:2027-RND:2-UTA.
[2026-07-20 7:26:00 PM] Martin Misiak has been deleted from Utah Mammoth.
[2026-07-20 7:25:56 PM] Kirill Gerasimyuk has been deleted from Utah Mammoth.
[2026-07-20 7:25:51 PM] Ilya Protas has been deleted from Utah Mammoth.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Filip Novak has been added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Daniil Rusakovich (G) has been added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Connor Davis has been added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Matvei Kotkov has been added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Mathias Vanhanen has been added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Martin Misiak was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Kirill Gerasimyuk was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Ilya Protas was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-06-29 6:10:18 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Seattle Kraken : Y:2027-RND:1-UTA.
[2026-06-29 6:10:18 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Utah Mammoth : Ryan O'Reilly.
[2026-06-29 2:32:08 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to New York Islanders : Jake McCabe.
[2026-06-29 2:32:08 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Utah Mammoth : Dylan James (P), Y:2027-RND:2-NYI.
[2026-06-24 12:00:21 PM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Utah Mammoth : Quinn Hughes.
[2026-06-24 12:00:21 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Columbus Blue Jackets : Marco Rossi, Carter Yakemchuk (P), Danila Yurov (P), Y:2026-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-06-24 11:58:18 AM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Utah Mammoth : Filip Gustavsson.
[2026-06-24 11:58:18 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Nashville Predators : Devon Levi.
[2026-06-21 1:44:39 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Anaheim Ducks : Dustin Wolf.
[2026-06-21 1:44:39 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Utah Mammoth : William Eklund.
[2026-04-07 8:31:07 AM] Trois-Rivières Lions didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-04-07 8:31:07 AM] Utah Mammoth didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-10 2:05:40 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for Utah Mammoth!
[2026-03-10 2:05:40 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for Utah Mammoth!
[2026-03-10 2:05:40 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Utah Mammoth!
[2026-02-26 10:33:12 AM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Utah Mammoth : Anze Kopitar.
[2026-02-26 10:33:12 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Boston Bruins : Jan Golicic (P), Y:2026-RND:1-SJS.
[2026-01-25 1:47:16 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Utah Mammoth : Jake McCabe.
[2026-01-25 1:47:16 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Vegas Golden Knights : Emil Andrae.
[2026-01-25 1:47:14 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Utah Mammoth : Artemi Panarin.
[2026-01-25 1:47:14 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to St-Louis Blues : Elias Pettersson.
[2026-01-21 8:27:51 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Utah Mammoth : Brock Nelson.
[2026-01-21 8:27:51 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to New York Rangers : Devon Toews, Kale Dach (P), Lucas Pettersson (P), Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-01-21 8:19:05 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Utah Mammoth : Brock Nelson.
[2026-01-21 8:19:05 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to New York Rangers : Devon Toews, Kale Dach (P), Lucas Pettersson (P), Y:2026-RND:1-SEA.
[2025-11-10 8:49:14 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Utah Mammoth : Mattias Ekholm.
[2025-11-10 8:49:14 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Tampa Bay Lightning : Quinn Finley (P), Y:2026-RND:3-UTA.
[2025-11-03 8:53:39 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Washington Capitals : Connor Zary, Kaapo Kakko, Y:2026-RND:4-UTA.
[2025-11-03 8:53:39 AM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Utah Mammoth : Dawson Mercer, Y:2027-RND:2-WSH.
[2025-10-06 7:57:29 PM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Utah Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:1-SEA.
[2025-10-06 7:57:29 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Columbus Blue Jackets : K'Andre Miller.
[2025-10-06 7:57:25 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to St-Louis Blues : Scott Wedgewood.
[2025-10-06 7:57:22 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Utah Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:1-PHI.
[2025-09-30 10:02:53 AM] Mason McTavish signed with Utah Mammoth for $7,000,000 for 6 year(s).
[2025-09-30 10:02:53 AM] Mason McTavish was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-30 10:02:33 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Utah Mammoth : Devon Levi, Ilya Protas (P), Y:2030-RND:3-PHI.
[2025-09-30 10:02:33 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Philadelphia Flyers : Jake Guentzel, Y:2026-RND:1-PHI.
[2025-09-25 3:34:31 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Utah Mammoth : Devon Levi, Ilya Protas (P), Y:2026-RND:1-PHI.
[2025-09-25 3:34:31 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Philadelphia Flyers : Jake Guentzel, Y:2026-RND:3-STL.
[2025-09-17 7:50:00 PM] Vladimir Tkachyov signed with Utah Mammoth for $700,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-09-17 7:50:00 PM] Vladimir Tkachyov was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:28:12 PM] Topi Niemela signed with Utah Mammoth for $700,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:28:12 PM] Topi Niemela was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:28:02 PM] Connor Zary signed with Utah Mammoth for $3,775,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:28:02 PM] Connor Zary was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:27:59 PM] Sergei Murashov signed with Utah Mammoth for $700,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:59 PM] Sergei Murashov was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:27:47 PM] Ryan Merkley signed with Utah Mammoth for $700,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:47 PM] Ryan Merkley was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:27:27 PM] Nolan Stevens signed with Utah Mammoth for $700,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:27 PM] Nolan Stevens was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:27:04 PM] Marco Rossi signed with Utah Mammoth for $5,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:04 PM] Marco Rossi was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:27:02 PM] Jack Studnicka signed with Utah Mammoth for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:27:02 PM] Jack Studnicka was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:26:58 PM] Kaapo Kakko signed with Utah Mammoth for $4,525,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-09-08 7:26:58 PM] Kaapo Kakko was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:26:55 PM] Cross Hanas signed with Utah Mammoth for $700,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:26:55 PM] Cross Hanas was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:26:52 PM] K'Andre Miller signed with Utah Mammoth for $7,500,000 for 8 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-09-08 7:26:52 PM] K'Andre Miller was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:26:49 PM] Hunter Drew signed with Utah Mammoth for $700,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:26:49 PM] Hunter Drew was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:26:17 PM] Joni Tuulola signed with Utah Mammoth for $700,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:26:17 PM] Joni Tuulola was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:26:14 PM] Daniil Tarasov signed with Utah Mammoth for $1,050,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:26:14 PM] Daniil Tarasov was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-09-08 7:25:46 PM] Aatu Raty signed with Utah Mammoth for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-08 7:25:46 PM] Aatu Raty was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-07-14 8:43:25 PM] Kale Dach has been added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-07-14 8:26:58 PM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Utah Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:1-SJS.
[2025-07-14 8:26:58 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Columbus Blue Jackets : Yegor Chinakhov.
[2025-07-08 2:02:06 PM] Adam Benak has been added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-07-08 2:01:55 PM] Blake Vanek has been added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-07-08 2:01:45 PM] Team Name Change : Utah Hockey Club changed name to Utah Mammoth
[2025-07-07 8:00:35 PM] Lawrence Pilut was released by Utah Hockey Club
[2025-07-06 9:44:04 AM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Utah Hockey Club : Y:2026-RND:3-STL.
[2025-07-02 3:48:22 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to St-Louis Blues : Artemi Panarin, Nico Hischier.
[2025-07-02 3:48:22 PM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Utah Hockey Club : Devon Toews, Kent Johnson, Emil Pieniniemi (P), Martin Misiak (P), Y:2025-RND:3-BUF, Y:2027-RND:2-STL.
[2025-07-02 7:44:02 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Utah Hockey Club : Artemi Panarin.
[2025-07-02 7:44:02 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Tampa Bay Lightning : Mark Stone, Mattias Ekholm, Y:2025-RND:3-UTA, Y:2026-RND:3-SEA.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Jake Furlong was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Gavin Brindley was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[2025-05-14 8:43:29 AM] Utah Hockey Club was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[2025-05-03 10:09:12 AM] Trois-Rivières Lions was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-04-19 3:19:58 PM] Will Smith was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[2025-03-14 10:02:06 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Utah Hockey Club : Jake Guentzel.
[2025-03-14 10:02:06 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to New York Islanders : Anton Lundell, Tye Felhaber, Aron Kiviharju (P), Y:2025-RND:1-TBL.
[2025-03-14 10:02:05 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Utah Hockey Club : Colton Dach.
[2025-03-14 10:02:05 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Vancouver Canucks : Brady Skjei.
[2025-03-05 8:54:33 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Utah Hockey Club : Anton Lundell, Y:2025-RND:4-PHI.
[2025-03-05 8:54:33 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Philadelphia Flyers : Kaiden Guhle, Yegor Sharangovich, Y:2025-RND:4-PHI.
[2025-03-05 8:46:22 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Utah Hockey Club : Anton Lundell, Y:2025-RND:4-PHI.
[2025-03-05 8:46:22 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Philadelphia Flyers : Kaiden Guhle, Yegor Sharangovich, Y:2025-RND:2-WIN.
[2025-03-03 12:19:55 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Dallas Stars : Brady Tkachuk, David Reinbacher.
[2025-03-03 12:19:55 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Utah Hockey Club : Zach Werenski, Danila Yurov (P).
[2025-02-21 10:25:21 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Tampa Bay Lightning : Fabian Zetterlund.
[2025-02-21 10:25:21 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Utah Hockey Club : Yegor Sharangovich, Y:2026-RND:2-UTA.
[2025-02-19 2:33:39 PM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Utah Hockey Club : Brady Skjei, Y:2026-RND:3-SEA, Y:2026-RND:4-TOR.
[2025-02-19 2:33:39 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Columbus Blue Jackets : Vladimir Tarasenko, Andrew Gibson (P), Tanner Howe (P).
[2025-02-18 3:16:04 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Utah Hockey Club : Vladimir Tarasenko, Y:2025-RND:2-WIN.
[2025-02-18 3:16:04 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Buffalo Sabres : Joel Farabee.
[2025-02-16 1:20:00 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Utah Hockey Club : Jesper Bratt.
[2025-02-16 1:20:00 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Tampa Bay Lightning : Shea Theodore, Yegor Sharangovich, Y:2026-RND:2-UTA.
[2025-01-24 12:38:06 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Utah Hockey Club : Mattias Ekholm.
[2025-01-24 12:38:06 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Dallas Stars : Daniel Brickley, Y:2025-RND:1-MTL.
[2025-01-21 8:01:33 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Tampa Bay Lightning : Yanni Gourde.
[2025-01-21 8:01:31 AM] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Utah Hockey Club : Andrew Gibson (P), Jan Golicic (P).
[2025-01-21 8:01:31 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to St-Louis Blues : David Perron.
[2025-01-21 8:01:22 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Tampa Bay Lightning : Yanni Gourde.
[2025-01-20 3:23:10 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Utah Hockey Club : David Perron, Matvei Michkov, Yanni Gourde, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-01-20 3:23:10 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Montréal Canadiens : Jack Eichel, Jesper Boqvist, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-01-20 3:17:00 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Utah Hockey Club : Joel Farabee.
[2025-01-20 3:17:00 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Tampa Bay Lightning : Yanni Gourde, Y:2025-RND:3-DAL.
[2025-01-20 3:15:14 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to Utah Hockey Club : David Perron, Matvei Michkov, Yanni Gourde, Y:2025-RND:1-MTL.
[2025-01-20 3:15:14 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Montréal Canadiens : Jack Eichel, Jesper Boqvist, Y:2025-RND:2-UTA.
[2025-01-14 2:12:39 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Utah Hockey Club : Kaapo Kakko.
[2025-01-14 2:12:39 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Winnipeg Jets : Nick Leddy, Yegor Surin (P), Y:2025-RND:2-MTL.



Jack Hughes is out for 1 week because of a Sprained Left Knee Injury.



Utah Mammoth Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Utah Mammoth Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Utah Mammoth Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Utah Mammoth Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Utah Mammoth Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA