Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

New York Rangers
GP: 6 | W: 1 | L: 4 | OTL: 1 | P: 3
GF: 14 | GA: 20 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 86.36%
GM : Maxime Simard | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #103 vs Columbus Blue Jackets

Game Center
Washington Capitals
5-1-0, 10pts
3
0 New York Rangers
1-4-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
2-1-0Home Record0-2-1
3-0-0Away Record1-2-0
5-1-0Last 10 Games1-4-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.33
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.33
26.67%Power Play Percentage12.50%
89.47%Penalty Kill Percentage86.36%
New York Rangers
1-4-1, 3pts
3
4 St-Louis Blues
5-1-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW5
0-2-1Home Record3-1-0
1-2-0Away Record2-0-0
1-4-1Last 10 Games5-1-0
2.33Goals Per Game4.17
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.00
12.50%Power Play Percentage23.81%
86.36%Penalty Kill Percentage93.75%
New York Rangers
1-4-1, 3pts
2026-10-19
Columbus Blue Jackets
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
0-2-1Home Record2-1-0
1-2-0Away Record2-1-0
1-4-1Last 10 Games4-2-0
2.33Goals Per Game2.50
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.50
12.50%Power Play Percentage22.22%
86.36%Penalty Kill Percentage86.67%
New York Islanders
3-2-1, 7pts
2026-10-20
New York Rangers
1-4-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
2-0-1Home Record0-2-1
1-2-0Away Record1-2-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games1-4-1
3.33Goals Per Game2.33
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.33
9.09%Power Play Percentage12.50%
72.73%Penalty Kill Percentage86.36%
Calgary Flames
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-22
New York Rangers
1-4-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL3
3-1-0Home Record0-2-1
1-1-0Away Record1-2-0
4-2-0Last 10 Games1-4-1
3.17Goals Per Game2.33
2.33Goals Against Per Game2.33
11.11%Power Play Percentage12.50%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage86.36%
Team Leaders
Fabian ZetterlundGoals
Fabian Zetterlund
4
Devon ToewsAssists
Devon Toews
6
Devon ToewsPoints
Devon Toews
6
Fabian ZetterlundPlus/Minus
Fabian Zetterlund
4
Brandon BussiWins
Brandon Bussi
1
Brandon BussiSave Percentage
Brandon Bussi
0.924

Team Stats
Goals For
14
2.33 GFG
Shots For
147
24.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
12.5%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.9%
Goals Against
20
3.33 GAA
Shots Against
207
34.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
86.4%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.7%
Team Info

General ManagerMaxime Simard
CoachTravis Green
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainBrayden Schenn
Assistant #1Devon Toews
Assistant #2Tyler Toffoli


Arena Info

NameMadison Square Garden
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,227
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team27
Contract Limit52 / 75
Prospects41


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap104,137,672$
Available Salary Cap5,862,328$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap25


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,867,901$
Year To Date Expenses8,095,286$
Estimated Season Revenue24,282,713$
Estimated Season Expenses98,542,358$
Current Bank Account-18,212,854$
Projected Bank Account-93,634,470$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Michael BuntingXX100.00676981747285887356707164737472050003012,800,000$
2Conor GeekieXX100.0078437770898588667465646763626505000221886,667$
3Fabian ZetterlundXX100.00773595767585907361697068736971050002624,275,000$
4Kasperi KapanenXX100.00743591727681806757646365687571050002921,750,000$
5Beck MalenstynXX100.00864687698577906459606181626968050002862,916,667$
6Brayden Schenn (C)XXX100.00817274767788907383747168758979050003426,500,000$
7Tyler Toffoli (A)XX100.00653595727686907558747665778678050003426,000,000$
8Nick BjugstadXX100.00755588739479846778606266648375050003311,750,000$
9Vladimir TarasenkoXX100.00683695738185897557727065748678050003424,000,000$
10Victor OlofssonXX100.00603495746883857256717064727475050003032,500,000$
11Michael RasmussenXXX100.00745893709782876876616272657068050002723,200,000$
12Simon HolmstromXX100.00593695757987897254747384706669050002513,625,000$
13Marcus PetterssonX100.00705879658492906430755886517671050003055,500,000$
14Devon Toews (A)X100.00623587747694877030796585557675050003257,250,000$
15Brady SkjeiX100.00673784758593907330766380558173050003257,000,000$
16Nate SchmidtX100.00713990707489906730736172538476050003423,500,000$
17Alex PietrangeloX100.00653791738693857130816090548877050003618,800,000$
18Jake MiddletonX100.00727074678790876330726286517270050003034,350,000$
Scratches
1Maxim TsyplakovX100.00764089708481846758686063646869050002712,250,000$
2Anders LeeXX96.13726385739087907460727566738695050003536,000,000$
3Hendrix LapierreXX100.00653888727380856578695862616466050002421,300,000$
4Brian DumoulinX100.00653893668987906230735680498376050003424,000,000$
5Dylan SambergX100.00693890669092846330736088516870050002725,750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.837046887282868769527165736376730500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brandon Bussi100.0085868090848385848385846881050002831,900,000$
2Lukas Dostal99.0092938878919092919092916975050002646,500,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.50899084848887898887898869780500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green84878881827766CAN5532,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Devon ToewsNew York RangersD6066120956150%1414023.45011413000017000%000000.8500000010
2Fabian ZetterlundNew York RangersLW/RW6415400861421028.57%010918.2900001300000100%500000.9100000200
3Simon HolmstromNew York RangersLW/RW623504009223159.09%311118.61000214000000116.67%600000.9000000000
4Brayden SchennNew York RangersC/LW/RW62240402881241316.67%010818.05000212000000048.92%13900000.7400000000
5Alex PietrangeloNew York RangersD6033-2601486320%714123.57011213000015000%000000.4200000000
6Tyler ToffoliNew York RangersC/RW6123-520610175135.88%112420.81112114000000033.11%14800000.4800000000
7Michael BuntingNew York RangersLW/RW6022-220748380%08113.5800016000050010.00%1000000.4900000000
8Anders LeeNew York RangersLW/RW3202-30082103820.00%15418.2210126000000070.00%1000000.7300000000
9Dylan SambergNew York RangersD3022100260000%64615.640000000003000%000000.8500000000
10Conor GeekieNew York RangersC/RW3011140112130%0155.2900000000000033.33%300001.2600000000
11Brady SkjeiNew York RangersD6011-520576150%713422.34000214000020000%000000.1500000000
12Nate SchmidtNew York RangersD3011-120320010%04314.510000000000000%000000.4600000000
13Nick BjugstadNew York RangersC/RW61011204341225.00%0416.98000000001110054.90%5100000.4800000000
14Vladimir TarasenkoNew York RangersLW/RW6101-320641051610.00%011519.25000112000000042.86%700000.1700000000
15Victor OlofssonNew York RangersLW/RW6101-2201754720.00%07412.42000000000100033.33%600000.2700000000
16Marcus PetterssonNew York RangersD60000601455450%410617.7700031400003000%00000000000000
17Kasperi KapanenNew York RangersLW/RW3000-420535110%04816.140000000000000%60000000000000
18Beck MalenstynNew York RangersLW/RW6000100534020%2559.23000000000250050.00%60000000000000
19Michael RasmussenNew York RangersC/LW/RW6000-220674020%18814.69000020001220049.06%1060000000000000
20Hendrix LapierreNew York RangersC/RW3000000001000%1155.260000000000000%20000000000000
21Jake MiddletonNew York RangersD6000-4401156210%411218.6700000000018000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average108142438-24480143105147431199.52%51177116.402352013900021571142.57%50500000.4300000210
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Brandon BussiNew York Rangers21100.9242.46122005660000024010
2Lukas DostalNew York Rangers40310.8943.7524000151410000042000
Team Total or Average61410.9033.323620020207000066010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex Pietrangelo (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD361990-01-18CANNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,800,000$8,119,337$8,800,000$8,119,337$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Anders Lee (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW351990-07-03USANo234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes32026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,535,912$6,000,000$5,535,912$No6,000,000$6,000,000$-------6,000,000$6,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Beck Malenstyn (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW281998-02-04CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-01-30NoYes62026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm2,916,667$2,691,068$2,916,667$2,691,068$No2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$----2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Brady Skjei (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD321994-03-26USANo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-07-13NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,458,564$7,000,000$6,458,564$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Brandon Bussi (1 Way Contract)New York RangersG281998-06-25USANo218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-01-09NoYes32026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,900,000$1,753,039$1,900,000$1,753,039$No1,900,000$1,900,000$-------1,900,000$1,900,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brayden Schenn (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/LW/RW341991-08-22CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$5,997,238$6,500,000$5,997,238$No6,500,000$--------6,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brian Dumoulin (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD341991-09-06USANo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2025-02-20NoYes22025-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,690,608$4,000,000$3,690,608$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Conor GeekieNew York RangersC/RW222004-05-05CANNo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$818,085$886,667$818,085$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Devon Toews (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD321994-02-21CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-01-21NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$6,689,227$7,250,000$6,689,227$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$-----7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Dylan Samberg (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD271999-01-24USANo216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,305,249$5,750,000$5,305,249$No5,750,000$--------5,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Fabian Zetterlund (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW261999-08-25SWENo208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-04NoYes22025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm4,275,000$3,944,337$4,275,000$3,944,337$No4,275,000$--------4,275,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Hendrix Lapierre (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/RW242002-02-09CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-02-26NoYes22026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,199,448$1,300,000$1,199,448$No1,300,000$--------1,300,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jake Middleton (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD301996-01-02CANNo219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes32025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,350,000$4,013,536$4,350,000$4,013,536$No4,350,000$4,350,000$-------4,350,000$4,350,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Kasperi Kapanen (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW291996-07-23FINNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-03-09NoYes22026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,614,641$1,750,000$1,614,641$No1,750,000$--------1,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Lukas Dostal (1 Way Contract)New York RangersG262000-06-22CZENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes42025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$5,997,238$6,500,000$5,997,238$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Marcus Pettersson (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD301996-05-08SWENo174 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-02-27NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,074,586$5,500,000$5,074,586$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$-----5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Maxim Tsyplakov (1 Way Contract)New York RangersRW271998-09-19RUSNo203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2025-02-20NoYes12025-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,075,967$2,250,000$2,075,967$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael Bunting (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW301995-09-17CANNo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-01-16NoYes12026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,800,000$2,583,425$2,800,000$2,583,425$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael Rasmussen (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/LW/RW271999-04-17CANNo222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,200,000$2,952,486$3,200,000$2,952,486$No3,200,000$--------3,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nate Schmidt (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD341991-07-16USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoWaiverNoYes22025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,229,282$3,500,000$3,229,282$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick Bjugstad (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/RW331992-07-17USANo210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree Agent2025-02-20NoYes12025-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,614,641$1,750,000$1,614,641$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Simon Holmstrom (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW252001-05-24SWENo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-01-09NoYes12025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,625,000$3,344,613$3,625,000$3,344,613$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyler Toffoli (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/RW341992-04-24CANNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-16NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,535,912$6,000,000$5,535,912$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Victor Olofsson (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW301995-07-18SWENo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign Manually2024-11-06NoYes32026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,306,630$2,500,000$2,306,630$No2,500,000$2,500,000$-------2,500,000$2,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Vladimir Tarasenko (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW341991-12-13RUSNo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign Manually2025-02-19NoYes22026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,690,608$4,000,000$3,690,608$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2529.88205 Lbs6 ft22.524,172,133$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
104,303,334$84,191,667$43,916,667$29,166,667$22,666,667$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Fabian ZetterlundTyler ToffoliVladimir Tarasenko37122
2Simon HolmstromBrayden SchennMichael Bunting33122
3Kasperi KapanenMichael RasmussenVictor Olofsson22122
4Beck MalenstynNick BjugstadConor Geekie8122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Devon ToewsAlex Pietrangelo38122
2Jake MiddletonBrady Skjei33122
3Nate SchmidtMarcus Pettersson29122
4Devon ToewsAlex Pietrangelo0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon HolmstromTyler ToffoliFabian Zetterlund60014
2Michael BuntingBrayden SchennVladimir Tarasenko40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Devon ToewsAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Brady SkjeiMarcus Pettersson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael RasmussenBeck Malenstyn60041
2Nick BjugstadVictor Olofsson40041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MiddletonBrady Skjei60140
2Alex PietrangeloDevon Toews40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick Bjugstad60041Jake MiddletonAlex Pietrangelo60140
2Michael Rasmussen40041Devon ToewsBrady Skjei40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler ToffoliFabian Zetterlund60122
2Brayden SchennSimon Holmstrom40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady SkjeiAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Devon ToewsMarcus Pettersson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brayden SchennTyler ToffoliKasperi KapanenAlex PietrangeloDevon Toews
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Simon HolmstromBrayden SchennMichael RasmussenBrady SkjeiJake Middleton
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Simon Holmstrom, Brayden Schenn, Tyler ToffoliFabian Zetterlund, Michael BuntingMichael Bunting
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Devon Toews, Marcus Pettersson, Alex PietrangeloMarcus PetterssonAlex Pietrangelo, Marcus Pettersson
Penalty Shots
Fabian Zetterlund, Brayden Schenn, Tyler Toffoli, Simon Holmstrom, Vladimir Tarasenko
Goalie
#1 : Lukas Dostal, #2 : Brandon Bussi
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nick Bjugstad, Brayden Schenn, Tyler Toffoli, Simon Holmstrom, Vladimir Tarasenko, Fabian Zetterlund, Michael Bunting, Victor Olofsson, Michael Rasmussen, Kasperi Kapanen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alex Pietrangelo, Brady Skjei, Devon Toews, Jake Middleton, Marcus Pettersson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Carolina Hurricanes1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002350000202210480291215200.00%10100.00%06919435.57%10221347.89%449247.83%2619206126
2Detroit Red Wings2010010068-22010010068-20000000000010.2506915002130562118143721918478225.00%9188.89%06919435.57%10221347.89%449247.83%453051152512
3New York Islanders10001000321000000000001000100032121.000369000111214692378821100.00%40100.00%06919435.57%10221347.89%449247.83%2214277136
4St-Louis Blues1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.000369001110248610033141226300.00%5180.00%06919435.57%10221347.89%449247.83%2316247125
5Washington Capitals1010000003-31010000003-30000000000000.000000000000248790369834200.00%3166.67%06919435.57%10221347.89%449247.83%2517226126
Total604011001420-630200100611-53020100089-130.2501424380033711475141505207514814316212.50%22386.36%06919435.57%10221347.89%449247.83%14498146437537
_Since Last GM Reset604011001420-630200100611-53020100089-130.2501424380033711475141505207514814316212.50%22386.36%06919435.57%10221347.89%449247.83%14498146437537
_Vs Conference503011001116-530200100611-52010100055030.3001118290022611234335405174373611713215.38%17288.24%06919435.57%10221347.89%449247.83%12082121356331
_Vs Division503011001116-530200100611-52010100055030.3001118290022611234335405174373611713215.38%17288.24%06919435.57%10221347.89%449247.83%12082121356331

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
63L3142438147207514814300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
60411001420
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3020100611
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
302100089
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
140100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16212.50%22386.36%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
51415053371
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6919435.57%10221347.89%449247.83%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14498146437537


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-041Detroit Red Wings5New York Rangers4LXBox score
7 - 2026-10-1035Detroit Red Wings3New York Rangers2LBox score
8 - 2026-10-1143New York Rangers3New York Islanders2WXBox score
10 - 2026-10-1361New York Rangers2Carolina Hurricanes3LBox score
11 - 2026-10-1476Washington Capitals3New York Rangers0LBox score
14 - 2026-10-1795New York Rangers3St-Louis Blues4LBox score
16 - 2026-10-19103New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
17 - 2026-10-20113New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
19 - 2026-10-22135Calgary Flames-New York Rangers-
22 - 2026-10-25155Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
23 - 2026-10-26159New York Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
26 - 2026-10-29182New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
27 - 2026-10-30194New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
29 - 2026-11-01212New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
31 - 2026-11-03223New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
32 - 2026-11-04235Detroit Red Wings-New York Rangers-
34 - 2026-11-06256Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
37 - 2026-11-09276Vegas Golden Knights-New York Rangers-
39 - 2026-11-11289New York Rangers-Utah Mammoth-
41 - 2026-11-13305New York Rangers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
44 - 2026-11-16318Minnesota Wild-New York Rangers-
46 - 2026-11-18333Detroit Red Wings-New York Rangers-
48 - 2026-11-20355New York Rangers-Los Angeles Kings-
49 - 2026-11-21364San Jose Sharks-New York Rangers-
51 - 2026-11-23373New York Rangers-Seattle Kraken-
54 - 2026-11-26392Nashville Predators-New York Rangers-
56 - 2026-11-28410New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
58 - 2026-11-30429Vancouver Canucks-New York Rangers-
60 - 2026-12-02439New York Rangers-Buffalo Sabres-
61 - 2026-12-03454Anaheim Ducks-New York Rangers-
64 - 2026-12-06473New York Rangers-Boston Bruins-
66 - 2026-12-08485Winnipeg Jets-New York Rangers-
68 - 2026-12-10504New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators-
71 - 2026-12-13516New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
74 - 2026-12-16540Seattle Kraken-New York Rangers-
78 - 2026-12-20569Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
79 - 2026-12-21580New York Rangers-Nashville Predators-
82 - 2026-12-24599New York Rangers-Minnesota Wild-
83 - 2026-12-25607Buffalo Sabres-New York Rangers-
86 - 2026-12-28627New York Rangers-San Jose Sharks-
87 - 2026-12-29638Dallas Stars-New York Rangers-
91 - 2027-01-02660New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
92 - 2027-01-03665Winnipeg Jets-New York Rangers-
94 - 2027-01-05687Edmonton Oilers-New York Rangers-
96 - 2027-01-07704New York Rangers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
97 - 2027-01-08712New York Rangers-Anaheim Ducks-
98 - 2027-01-09723Ottawa Senators-New York Rangers-
103 - 2027-01-14749Montréal Canadiens-New York Rangers-
104 - 2027-01-15759New York Rangers-Montréal Canadiens-
106 - 2027-01-17779Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
110 - 2027-01-21802New York Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
111 - 2027-01-22809Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Rangers-
114 - 2027-01-25837Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
116 - 2027-01-27849New York Rangers-Vegas Golden Knights-
119 - 2027-01-30868Florida Panthers-New York Rangers-
120 - 2027-01-31881New York Rangers-Florida Panthers-
123 - 2027-02-03898Florida Panthers-New York Rangers-
124 - 2027-02-04906New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
126 - 2027-02-06926Colorado Avalanche-New York Rangers-
128 - 2027-02-08940New York Rangers-Dallas Stars-
130 - 2027-02-10957Chicago Blackhawks-New York Rangers-
134 - 2027-02-14979New York Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
135 - 2027-02-15988Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
137 - 2027-02-171000New York Rangers-Colorado Avalanche-
141 - 2027-02-211019Utah Mammoth-New York Rangers-
143 - 2027-02-231033New York Rangers-Winnipeg Jets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2027-02-251042New York Rangers-Colorado Avalanche-
146 - 2027-02-261050St-Louis Blues-New York Rangers-
150 - 2027-03-021079Los Angeles Kings-New York Rangers-
152 - 2027-03-041093New York Rangers-Washington Capitals-
154 - 2027-03-061097New York Rangers-Chicago Blackhawks-
155 - 2027-03-071110Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
157 - 2027-03-091130New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
159 - 2027-03-111139Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
160 - 2027-03-121143New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
161 - 2027-03-131158New York Rangers-Washington Capitals-
163 - 2027-03-151165New York Rangers-St-Louis Blues-
164 - 2027-03-161170New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
166 - 2027-03-181179New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
167 - 2027-03-191185Carolina Hurricanes-New York Rangers-
170 - 2027-03-221206Carolina Hurricanes-New York Rangers-
173 - 2027-03-251229New York Rangers-Calgary Flames-
174 - 2027-03-261236Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Rangers-
178 - 2027-03-301255New York Rangers-Edmonton Oilers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance17,55214,1595,79111,3172,861
Attendance PCT97.51%94.39%96.52%94.31%95.37%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17227 - 95.70% 622,634$1,867,901$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
8,095,286$ 104,303,334$ 104,303,334$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
576,262$ 7,901,918$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
24,282,713$ 167 590,074$ 98,542,358$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
99,704,329$ -18,212,854$ -93,634,470$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
104,137,672$ 5,862,328$ 110,000,000$ 27,237,672$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Michael BuntingAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Adam BeckmanAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Fabian ZetterlundAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Anders LeeAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Kasperi KapanenAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Brayden SchennAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Victor OlofssonAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Simon HolmstromAGE:25PO:0OV:0
David GustafssonAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Nikita AlexandrovAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Michael MilneAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Brayden SchennAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Tyler ToffoliAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Nick BjugstadAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:0OV:0
David GustafssonAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Nikita AlexandrovAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Samuel HeleniusAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Hendrix LapierreAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Karl HenrikssonAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Owen Lindmark (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:0
Maxim TsyplakovAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Michael BuntingAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Adam BeckmanAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Jan DrozgAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Fabian ZetterlundAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Anders LeeAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Kasperi KapanenAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Brayden SchennAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Tyler ToffoliAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Nick BjugstadAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Victor OlofssonAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Simon HolmstromAGE:25PO:0OV:0
David GustafssonAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Nikita AlexandrovAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Hendrix LapierreAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Ozzy WiesblattAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Simon RobertssonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Jared WrightAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Olivier NadeauAGE:23PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Marcus PetterssonAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Devon ToewsAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Brady SkjeiAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Nate SchmidtAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Nick DeSimoneAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Alex PietrangeloAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Brian DumoulinAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Alex GagneAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Dylan SambergAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jacob MoverareAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Mason MillmanAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Philip KempAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jeremie PoirierAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Xavier BouchardAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Dmitry KuzminAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Jake MiddletonAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Cade WebberAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Marc-Andre GaudetAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Brandon BussiAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Victor OstmanAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Lukas DostalAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Tristan Lennox (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:0
Zachary EmondAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Kevin ReidlerAGE:21PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Andrei BuyalskyNew York Rangers00
Aron DahlqvistNew York Rangers00
Artyom MatyukNew York Rangers00
Ben WilmottNew York Rangers00
Carter SandersonNew York Rangers00
Chase HarringtonNew York Rangers00
Chris RomaineNew York Rangers00
Darian AndersonNew York Rangers00
Dmitry ZaitsevNew York Rangers00
Eetu PakkilaNew York Rangers00
Eric PohlkampNew York Rangers00
Jack HextallNew York Rangers00
Jacob PaquetteNew York Rangers00
Jakob StenqvistNew York Rangers00
Kale DachNew York Rangers002026-01-21
Liam LefebvreNew York Rangers00
Lucas PetterssonNew York Rangers002026-01-21
Luken HuffNew York Rangers00
Lynden LakovicNew York Rangers002026-02-26
Mark HillierNew York Rangers00
Matt LaheyNew York Rangers00
Nathan AspinallNew York Rangers002026-02-24
Niilopekka MuhonenNew York Rangers00
Nikita PopugaevNew York Rangers00
Nikita TyurinNew York Rangers00
Norwin PanochaNew York Rangers00
Ola PalmeNew York Rangers00
Oleg kulebiakinNew York Rangers00
Parker SnellNew York Rangers00
Parker Von RichterNew York Rangers00
Pavel KoltyginNew York Rangers00
Prokhor PoltapovNew York Rangers00
Riley PattersonNew York Rangers00
Ty TaylorNew York Rangers00
Vasily GlotovNew York Rangers00
Veeti MiettinenNew York Rangers00
Vladislav LukashevichNew York Rangers00
Vojtech PortNew York Rangers00
Yaroslav KorostelyovNew York Rangers00
Yuri ivanovNew York Rangers00
Zack WootenNew York Rangers00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027NYR NYR NYR
2028NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2029NYR NYR NYR NYR TBL NYR NYR NYR
2030NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




New York Rangers Trade History

[2026-10-06 6:28:30 PM] Hartford Wolf Pack hired Trent Cull for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-26 11:56:07 AM] Anthony Vincent was released.
[2026-08-26 11:56:07 AM] New York Rangers paid $0 to release Anthony Vincent.
[2026-08-26 11:52:04 AM] Victor Ostman was added to New York Rangers.
[2026-08-26 11:51:57 AM] Victor Olofsson was added to New York Rangers.
[2026-08-26 11:51:50 AM] Vladimir Tarasenko was added to New York Rangers.
[2026-08-26 11:51:44 AM] Anders Lee was added to New York Rangers.
[2026-08-26 11:51:39 AM] Anthony Vincent was added to New York Rangers.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Shane Starrett was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Josef Korenar was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Ty Gallagher was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Michael Pezzetta was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Joona Luoto was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Shane Gersich was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Austin Poganski was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Lane Pederson was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Eric Cornel was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Brett Pollock was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Dysin Mayo was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Maxime Fortier was released.
[2026-08-17 2:51:17 PM] Jan Rutta was released.
[2026-08-17 2:51:17 PM] Jan Rutta retired from New York Rangers
[2026-08-04 12:33:01 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-08-04 12:33:01 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to New York Rangers : Fabian Zetterlund.
[2026-08-03 7:20:26 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-08-03 7:20:26 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to New York Rangers : Fabian Zetterlund.
[2026-08-03 7:02:12 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-08-03 7:02:12 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to New York Rangers : Fabian Zetterlund.
[2026-08-03 12:14:20 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Montréal Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:3-NYR, Y:2028-RND:4-NYR.
[2026-08-03 12:14:20 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to New York Rangers : Fabian Zetterlund.
[2026-07-20 7:18:48 PM] Olivier Nadeau has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 7:18:40 PM] Marc-Andre Gaudet has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 7:18:35 PM] Kevin Reidler has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 7:18:30 PM] Jared Wright has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 7:18:25 PM] Alex Gagne has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Artyom Matyuk has been added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Darian Anderson has been added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Ola Palme has been added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Parker Snell has been added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Luken Huff has been added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Zack Wooten has been added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Parker Von Richter has been added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Ben Wilmott has been added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Yuri ivanov has been added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Oleg kulebiakin has been added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Liam Lefebvre has been added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Chase Harrington has been added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Jack Hextall has been added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-13 5:23:53 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New York Rangers : Brady Skjei.
[2026-07-13 5:23:53 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Vancouver Canucks : Simon Benoit, Y:2027-RND:4-NYR.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Olivier Nadeau was added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Marc-Andre Gaudet was added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Kevin Reidler was added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Jared Wright was added to New York Rangers.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Alex Gagne was added to New York Rangers.
[2026-06-28 1:22:50 AM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:2-NSH.
[2026-06-28 1:22:50 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Nashville Predators : Y:2026-RND:3-CGY, Y:2026-RND:4-VAN, Y:2026-RND:4-MIN.
[2026-06-28 1:22:05 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:2-ANA.
[2026-06-28 1:22:05 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2027-RND:2-CAR, Y:2028-RND:5-NYR.
[2026-06-26 12:58:50 PM] General Manager Change : New York Rangers hired general manager Maxime Simard
[2026-06-26 12:58:50 PM] General Manager Change : New York Rangers fired general manager Olivier Legros
[2026-06-15 11:03:53 PM] Brock Sheahan contract with Hartford Wolf Pack has ended.
[2026-04-27 8:29:26 AM] Hartford Wolf Pack was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-07 8:31:07 AM] New York Rangers didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-12 7:16:34 PM] Devon Toews has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[2026-03-12 7:16:34 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[2026-02-26 10:33:13 AM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Hendrix Lapierre, Lynden Lakovic (P), Y:2026-RND:4-BOS.
[2026-02-26 10:33:13 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Tyler Seguin, Y:2027-RND:3-ANA.
[2026-02-24 7:36:54 AM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to New York Rangers : Nathan Aspinall (P), Y:2026-RND:4-MIN.
[2026-02-24 7:36:54 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Buffalo Sabres : Jacob Markstrom.
[2026-02-18 12:23:43 PM] Nicholas Paul was released by New York Rangers
[2026-02-18 12:23:20 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Jaden Schwartz.
[2026-02-18 12:23:20 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:2027-RND:2-CAR.
[2026-02-06 3:24:55 PM] Nate Schmidt was added to New York Rangers.
[2026-02-06 3:24:55 PM] New York Rangers claimed Nate Schmidt from waivers by San Jose Sharks for $0.
[2026-02-06 3:24:48 PM] New York Rangers show interest in Nate Schmidt from waiver.
[2026-01-30 8:10:03 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Chicago Blackhawks : Caleb Heil (P), Y:2027-RND:5-NYR.
[2026-01-30 8:10:03 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Rangers : Beck Malenstyn.
[2026-01-25 1:47:13 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:4-BUF.
[2026-01-25 1:47:13 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Buffalo Sabres : Tristan Jarry.
[2026-01-22 7:47:14 PM] Brayden Schenn has been selected as captain for New York Rangers.
[2026-01-22 7:47:14 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for New York Rangers.
[2026-01-21 8:27:51 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Utah Mammoth : Brock Nelson.
[2026-01-21 8:27:51 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to New York Rangers : Devon Toews, Kale Dach (P), Lucas Pettersson (P), Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-01-21 8:19:05 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Utah Mammoth : Brock Nelson.
[2026-01-21 8:19:05 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to New York Rangers : Devon Toews, Kale Dach (P), Lucas Pettersson (P), Y:2026-RND:1-SEA.
[2026-01-20 3:45:35 PM] New York Rangers hired Travis Green for $2,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-01-20 3:45:18 PM] New York Rangers fired Dean Evason.
[2026-01-16 10:11:33 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to New York Rangers : Michael Bunting, Y:2026-RND:5-COL.
[2026-01-16 10:11:33 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Philadelphia Flyers : Noel Acciari.
[2026-01-13 8:15:41 AM] Lars Eller was added to New York Rangers.
[2026-01-13 8:15:41 AM] New York Rangers claimed Lars Eller from waivers by Tampa Bay Lightning for $0.
[2026-01-13 8:15:35 AM] New York Rangers show interest in Lars Eller from waiver.
[2026-01-13 8:15:06 AM] Tyler Toffoli has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[2026-01-13 8:15:06 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[2026-01-13 8:15:06 AM] Tyler Seguin has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[2026-01-13 8:15:06 AM] Brock Nelson is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[2026-01-13 8:15:06 AM] Brock Nelson has been selected as captain for New York Rangers.
[2026-01-13 8:15:06 AM] Alex Pietrangelo is no longer captain for New York Rangers.
[2026-01-10 1:23:54 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Rangers : Nick DeSimone.
[2026-01-10 1:23:54 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Nikita Zaitsev.
[2026-01-09 11:03:18 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Rangers : Brandon Bussi, Simon Holmstrom, Y:2026-RND:3-UTA.
[2026-01-09 11:03:18 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Seattle Kraken : Elias Lindholm.
[2025-11-17 9:41:50 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Igor Shesterkin, Y:2026-RND:3-NYR, Y:2027-RND:2-NYR.
[2025-11-17 9:41:50 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Rangers : Jacob Markstrom, Tyler Seguin.
[2025-10-10 4:01:33 PM] Jan Rutta was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-10-10 4:01:28 PM] Nikita Zaitsev was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-10-07 7:25:57 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:3-CGY.
[2025-10-07 7:25:57 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Winnipeg Jets : Josh Anderson.
[2025-09-25 3:09:45 PM] General Manager Change : New York Rangers hired general manager Olivier Legros
[2025-09-25 3:09:45 PM] General Manager Change : New York Rangers fired general manager Maxime Simard
[2025-08-13 2:44:16 PM] Maxim Tsyplakov signed with New York Rangers for $2,250,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-08-13 2:44:16 PM] Maxim Tsyplakov was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-08-13 2:44:03 PM] Dylan Samberg signed with New York Rangers for $5,750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-13 2:44:03 PM] Dylan Samberg was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-07-21 12:16:03 PM] Lukas Dostal signed with New York Rangers for $6,500,000 for 5 year(s).
[2025-07-21 12:16:03 PM] Lukas Dostal was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-07-21 12:15:52 PM] Dysin Mayo signed with New York Rangers for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-21 12:15:52 PM] Dysin Mayo was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-07-14 8:35:03 PM] Caleb Heil has been added to New York Rangers.
[2025-07-14 8:34:58 PM] Aron Dahlqvist has been added to New York Rangers.
[2025-07-14 8:34:48 PM] Carter Sanderson has been added to New York Rangers.
[2025-07-14 8:34:32 PM] Nikita Tyurin has been added to New York Rangers.
[2025-07-07 8:01:46 PM] Alec Martinez was released by New York Rangers
[2025-07-06 9:46:37 AM] Kasperi Kapanen signed with New York Rangers for $1,350,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-06 9:46:37 AM] Kasperi Kapanen was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-07-06 9:46:11 AM] Brian Dumoulin signed with New York Rangers for $4,000,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-06 9:46:11 AM] Brian Dumoulin was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-07-06 9:45:46 AM] Nick Bjugstad signed with New York Rangers for $1,750,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-06 9:45:46 AM] Nick Bjugstad was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-07-02 7:44:07 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Rangers : Kevin Reidler (P), Olivier Nadeau (P).
[2025-07-02 7:44:01 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Y:2025-RND:4-CBJ, Y:2026-RND:6-COL, Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-07-02 7:44:01 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Brendan Gallagher.
[2025-07-02 7:43:57 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Cam Dineen.
[2025-07-02 7:43:57 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:6-ANA.
[2025-06-20 10:37:50 AM] Matt Rempe signed with New York Rangers for $975,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-06-20 10:37:50 AM] Matt Rempe was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-06-18 3:09:09 PM] General Manager Change : New York Rangers hired general manager Maxime Simard
[2025-06-18 3:09:09 PM] General Manager Change : New York Rangers fired general manager Jean-Michel Fortin
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Simon Robertsson was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Cade Webber was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Owen Lindmark was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Ty Gallagher was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Tristan Lennox was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-05-18 9:45:24 AM] New York Rangers was eliminated at round 3 of year 2024.
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] Hartford Wolf Pack didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-16 3:54:43 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to New York Rangers : Matt Rempe.
[2025-03-16 3:54:43 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Ottawa Senators : Arnaud Durandeau, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:54:38 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Rangers : Marc-Andre Gaudet (P).
[2025-03-16 3:54:38 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Chicago Blackhawks : Sebastian Soini (P).
[2025-03-16 3:54:37 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to New York Islanders : Tomas Lavoie (P), Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:54:37 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to New York Rangers : Tyler Toffoli.
[2025-03-16 3:48:37 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to New York Rangers : Matt Rempe.
[2025-03-16 3:48:37 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Ottawa Senators : Arnaud Durandeau, Y:2025-RND:3-MTL.
[2025-03-16 3:48:22 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Rangers : Marc-Andre Gaudet (P).
[2025-03-16 3:48:22 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Chicago Blackhawks : Sebastian Soini (P).
[2025-03-16 3:48:20 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to New York Islanders : Tomas Lavoie (P), Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:48:20 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to New York Rangers : Tyler Toffoli.
[2025-03-15 11:18:26 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to New York Islanders : Tomas Lavoie (P), Y:2025-RND:2-PHI, Y:2025-RND:4-NYR.
[2025-03-15 11:18:26 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to New York Rangers : Tyler Toffoli.
[2025-03-14 9:57:53 AM] Conor Geekie was added to New York Rangers.
[2025-03-13 1:42:45 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Ottawa Senators : Devante Stephens, Ivan Barbashev, Terik Parascak (P), Y:2026-RND:1-NYR.
[2025-03-13 1:42:45 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to New York Rangers : David Gustafsson, Igor Shesterkin, Jeremie Poirier, Y:2027-RND:3-ANA.
[2025-03-13 1:42:28 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Philadelphia Flyers : Juuse Saros.
[2025-03-13 1:42:28 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to New York Rangers : Tristan Jarry, Conor Geekie (P), Y:2025-RND:2-PHI, Y:2025-RND:3-MTL.
[2025-03-12 2:58:09 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Rem Pitlick.
[2025-03-12 2:58:09 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Rangers : Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-12 2:49:52 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Rem Pitlick.
[2025-03-12 2:49:52 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:6-TBL, Y:2029-RND:5-TBL.
[2025-03-10 9:35:11 PM] Alec Martinez has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[2025-03-10 9:35:11 PM] Alex Pietrangelo is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[2025-03-10 9:35:11 PM] Brock Nelson has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[2025-03-10 9:35:11 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[2025-03-10 9:35:11 PM] Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as captain for New York Rangers.
[2025-03-10 9:35:11 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for New York Rangers.
[2025-03-09 8:25:43 AM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to New York Rangers : Kasperi Kapanen.
[2025-03-09 8:25:43 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Detroit Red Wings : Ben King, Y:2025-RND:6-NYR.
[2025-03-08 9:48:03 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Michael Carcone, Y:2025-RND:2-CAR, Y:2026-RND:2-NYR.
[2025-03-08 9:48:03 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Nicholas Paul.
[2025-02-27 7:46:06 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Ottawa Senators : Alexey Toropchenko, Nick Perbix, Y:2025-RND:2-CBJ.
[2025-02-27 7:46:06 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to New York Rangers : Josh Anderson, Marcus Pettersson, Y:2025-RND:4-TBL, Y:2026-RND:4-VAN.
[2025-02-21 10:25:22 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Marcus Johansson, Ryan Suter.
[2025-02-21 10:25:22 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Rangers : Alec Martinez, Jaden Schwartz.
[2025-02-20 3:56:40 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Brian Dumoulin, Maxim Tsyplakov, Nick Bjugstad, Y:2025-RND:6-TBL.
[2025-02-20 3:56:40 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Alex Laferriere, Connor Clifton, Nic Dowd, Miguel Marques (P), Y:2025-RND:2-NYR.
[2025-02-20 3:55:20 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Rangers : Brendan Gallagher, Simon Benoit.
[2025-02-20 3:55:20 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Carter Rowney, Ondrej Kase, Vincent Desharnais, Y:2025-RND:5-NYR.
[2025-02-20 3:55:14 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Stuart Skinner, Zach Whitecloud, Y:2025-RND:1-NYR.
[2025-02-20 3:55:14 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Connor Clifton, Juuse Saros, Y:2025-RND:2-CAR.
[2025-01-20 3:19:13 PM] General Manager Change : New York Rangers hired general manager Jean-Michel Fortin
[2025-01-20 3:19:13 PM] General Manager Change : New York Rangers fired general manager Olivier Paiement



No Injury or Suspension.


New York Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New York Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

New York Rangers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

New York Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New York Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA